Skip to content
Builders · Penrith

Greenscape Construction Services Ltd

With its registered office in Penrith, Greenscape Construction Services Ltd is a builder and construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is The Old Bank, 41 King Street, Penrith, CA11 7AY.

What is Greenscape Construction Services Ltd?

Greenscape Construction Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 December 2019, with company number 12356966.

Its registered SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.) and 77320.

This directory lists 258 construction companies in Penrith, including Greenscape Construction Services Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Penrith.

Which trades is Greenscape Construction Services Ltd listed under?

Greenscape Construction Services Ltd is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Greenscape Construction Services Ltd's registered office?

Greenscape Construction Services Ltd has its registered office in Penrith, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as The Old Bank, 41 King Street, Penrith, CA11 7AY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Greenscape Construction Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12356966 for Greenscape Construction Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 December 2019. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), 77320. Its name on the register is GREENSCAPE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Greenscape Construction Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Greenscape Construction Services Ltd in the directory is Arb Clear Limited in Penrith, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Penrith?

Other construction companies listed in Penrith include Able Memorials and CEF. See every construction company in Penrith.

  • Penrith38 King Street, Penrith, CA11 7AYWebsite: ableworldofstone.co.uk

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
  • Penrith3 Haweswater Road, Penrith, CA11 9EUWebsite: cef.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • PenrithRegistered office: Fairfield House North Lakes Business Park, Flusco, Penrith, CA11 0BTWebsite: fieldviewelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • Penrith25 Middlegate, Penrith, CA11 7PGWebsite: facebook.com

    • Electricians
  • PenrithRegistered office: Highthwaite Berrier Road, Greystoke, Penrith, CA11 0UEWebsite: nielsens.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PenrithRegistered office: Unit 9C Ullswater Business Park, Ullswater Road, Penrith, CA11 7EHWebsite: penrithwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • PenrithThe Old Village Bakery, Melmerby, CA10 1HEWebsite: thetoyworkscouk.moonfruit.com

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • PenrithGilwilly Road, Penrith, CA11 9BLWebsite: tigna.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
FAQ

Greenscape Construction Services Ltd: questions

Where is Greenscape Construction Services Ltd based?

Greenscape Construction Services Ltd's registered office is at The Old Bank, 41 King Street, Penrith, CA11 7AY, in Penrith, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Greenscape Construction Services Ltd?

Companies House lists Greenscape Construction Services Ltd under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.) and 77320, so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was Greenscape Construction Services Ltd incorporated?

Greenscape Construction Services Ltd was incorporated on 10 December 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is Greenscape Construction Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Greenscape Construction Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12356966, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Greenscape Construction Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Greenscape Construction Services Ltd include Arb Clear Limited in Penrith (about under 1 km away), B & T Properties (Cumbria) Limited in Penrith (about under 1 km away) and Bayley & Swift Ltd in Penrith (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Penrith?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.