Skip to content
Painters and decorators · Oldham

Brothers Logistics Ltd

Brothers Logistics Ltd is a painter and decorator registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Oldham, North West England. The registered office on record is 24 Ashton Road, Oldham, OL8 1HF.

What is Brothers Logistics Ltd?

Brothers Logistics Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 27 July 2026, with company number 17364574.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43341 (painting), 49410, 49420 and 52243.

Brothers Logistics Ltd appears alongside 631 other construction companies listed in Oldham.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Oldham.

Which trades is Brothers Logistics Ltd listed under?

Brothers Logistics Ltd is listed under one trade: painters and decorators, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Brothers Logistics Ltd's registered office?

Brothers Logistics Ltd has its registered office in Oldham, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 24 Ashton Road, Oldham, OL8 1HF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Brothers Logistics Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17364574 for Brothers Logistics Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 27 July 2026. Its SIC codes are 43341 (painting), 49410, 49420, 52243. Its name on the register is BROTHERS LOGISTICS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Brothers Logistics Ltd?

The closest construction company to Brothers Logistics Ltd in the directory is Access Solar Solutions Ltd in Oldham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Oldham?

Other construction companies listed in Oldham include Emanuel Whittaker Ltd and Empire Glazing Solutions. See every construction company in Oldham.

  • Oldham400 Rochdale Road, Oldham, OL1 2LWWebsite: emanuel-whittaker.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • OldhamCromford Business Park, Oldham, OL1 4EAWebsite: empireglazingsolutions.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Oldham9 Brown Street, Oldham, OL1 3QEWebsite: foxycflooring.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • OldhamRegistered office: C/O Seftons, 135 - 143 Union Street, Oldham, OL1 1TEWebsite: greenmountdevelopments.com

    • Construction companies
  • OldhamNorthmoor Works Higginshaw Road, Oldham, OL1 3JYWebsite: lac-ac.uk

    • Heating and gas engineers
  • OldhamThe Acorn Centre, Oldham, OL1 3NEWebsite: leesfielddevelopments.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • OldhamGreengate Street, Oldham, OL4 1DGWebsite: medlockfrb.com

    • Construction companies
  • OldhamThe Acorn Centre, Oldham, OL1 3NEWebsite: uniquepolishing.co.uk

    • Steel and metal fabricators
FAQ

Brothers Logistics Ltd: questions

Where is Brothers Logistics Ltd's registered office?

Brothers Logistics Ltd's registered office is at 24 Ashton Road, Oldham, OL8 1HF, in Oldham, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Brothers Logistics Ltd do?

Companies House lists Brothers Logistics Ltd under SIC codes 43341 (painting), 49410, 49420 and 52243, so this directory lists it as a painter and decorator.

When was Brothers Logistics Ltd incorporated?

Brothers Logistics Ltd was incorporated on 27 July 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Brothers Logistics Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Brothers Logistics Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17364574, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Brothers Logistics Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Brothers Logistics Ltd include Access Solar Solutions Ltd in Oldham (about under 1 km away), BSN Builders Limited in Oldham (about under 1 km away) and Alsafa Services Limited in Oldham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Oldham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.