Skip to content
Plumbers · Oldham

Aj Marsden Ltd

Aj Marsden Ltd is a plumber and heating engineer whose registered office is in Oldham, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as 27 Birks Avenue, Lees, Oldham, OL4 3PR.

What is Aj Marsden Ltd?

Aj Marsden Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 October 2005, with company number 05593058.

Its registered SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

Aj Marsden Ltd is one of 632 construction companies listed in Oldham in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Oldham.

Which trades is Aj Marsden Ltd listed under?

Aj Marsden Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Aj Marsden Ltd's registered office?

Aj Marsden Ltd has its registered office in Oldham, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 27 Birks Avenue, Lees, Oldham, OL4 3PR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Aj Marsden Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 05593058 for Aj Marsden Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 October 2005. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is AJ MARSDEN LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Aj Marsden Ltd?

The closest construction company to Aj Marsden Ltd in the directory is Clarity Commercial Services Ltd in Oldham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Oldham?

Other construction companies listed in Oldham include 365 Pipelines Ltd and 8 Star Builders Ltd. See every construction company in Oldham.

FAQ

Aj Marsden Ltd: questions

What is the address of Aj Marsden Ltd?

Aj Marsden Ltd's registered office is at 27 Birks Avenue, Lees, Oldham, OL4 3PR, in Oldham, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Aj Marsden Ltd?

Companies House lists Aj Marsden Ltd under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Aj Marsden Ltd incorporated?

Aj Marsden Ltd was incorporated on 14 October 2005, according to the Companies House register.

Is Aj Marsden Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Aj Marsden Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 05593058, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Aj Marsden Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Aj Marsden Ltd include Clarity Commercial Services Ltd in Oldham (about under 1 km away), Ake Automation Ltd in Oldham (about under 1 km away) and BBK Properties Ltd in Oldham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Oldham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.