Skip to content
Builders · Nelson

N I Constructions (NW) Limited

N I Constructions (NW) Limited is a builder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Nelson, North West England. The registered office on record is 5 Madinah Close, Nelson, BB9 0DW.

What is N I Constructions (NW) Limited?

N I Constructions (NW) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 August 2012, with company number 08173093.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

N I Constructions (NW) Limited appears alongside 176 other construction companies listed in Nelson.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Nelson.

Which trades is N I Constructions (NW) Limited listed under?

N I Constructions (NW) Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is N I Constructions (NW) Limited's registered office?

N I Constructions (NW) Limited has its registered office in Nelson, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 5 Madinah Close, Nelson, BB9 0DW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is N I Constructions (NW) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 08173093 for N I Constructions (NW) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 August 2012. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is N I CONSTRUCTIONS (NW) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near N I Constructions (NW) Limited?

The closest construction company to N I Constructions (NW) Limited in the directory is Composite Panels NW Ltd in Nelson, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Nelson?

Other construction companies listed in Nelson include A Bailey Joinery Ltd and A G B Electrical Solutions Limited. See every construction company in Nelson.

FAQ

N I Constructions (NW) Limited: questions

Where is N I Constructions (NW) Limited's registered office?

N I Constructions (NW) Limited's registered office is at 5 Madinah Close, Nelson, BB9 0DW, in Nelson, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does N I Constructions (NW) Limited do?

Companies House lists N I Constructions (NW) Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was N I Constructions (NW) Limited incorporated?

N I Constructions (NW) Limited was incorporated on 9 August 2012, according to the Companies House register.

Is N I Constructions (NW) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. N I Constructions (NW) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 08173093, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near N I Constructions (NW) Limited?

Construction companies listed near N I Constructions (NW) Limited include Composite Panels NW Ltd in Nelson (about under 1 km away), JPR Electrical Contractors Limited in Nelson (about under 1 km away) and JPR Installations (NW) Limited in Nelson (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Nelson?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.