Skip to content
Carpenters and joiners · Morecambe

Acorn Northwest

Acorn Northwest is listed in OpenStreetMap as a carpenter or joiner based in Morecambe. The recorded address is Whitefield Place, Morecambe, LA3 3EA.

What is Acorn Northwest?

Acorn Northwest is one of 185 construction companies listed in Morecambe in this directory.

It is mapped about 2 km from the centre of Morecambe.

Which trades is Acorn Northwest listed under?

Acorn Northwest is listed under one trade: carpenters and joiners.

Where is Acorn Northwest located?

Acorn Northwest is in Morecambe, North West England. The address recorded in OpenStreetMap is Whitefield Place, Morecambe, LA3 3EA.

Is Acorn Northwest on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09406475 for Acorn Northwest, with the status "Active", incorporated on 26 January 2015. Its SIC codes are 43290 (other construction installation), 43320 (joinery installation), 81210. Its name on the register is ACORN NORTHWEST LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Acorn Northwest?

The closest construction company to Acorn Northwest in the directory is Coastal Joinery in Morecambe, about under 1 km away.

What other construction companies are in Morecambe?

Other construction companies listed in Morecambe include Alpha Sheet Metal and Bay Building Services Limited. See every construction company in Morecambe.

  • MorecambeVickers Way, Morecambe, LA3 3ENWebsite: alphasheetmetalltd.co.uk

    • Steel and metal fabricators
  • MorecambeRegistered office: Unit 16C Middlegate, White Lund Industrial Estate, Morecambe, LA3 3BNWebsite: baybuildingservices.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • MorecambeCalifornia Close, Morecambe, LA3 3FUWebsite: limetree.properties

    • Construction companies
  • Morecambe300 Lancaster Road, Morecambe, LA4 6LYWebsite: mjcatterall.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • MorecambeVickers Way, Morecambe, LA3 3ENWebsite: rhinoscaffolding.co.uk

    • Scaffolders
  • MorecambeEllesmere Road, Morecambe, LA4 4JLWebsite: westcoastglass.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • MorecambeRegistered office: The Old Courthouse, Clark Street, Morecambe, LA4 5HR

    • Roofers
FAQ

Acorn Northwest: questions

What is the address of Acorn Northwest?

Acorn Northwest is based in Morecambe, North West England. Its address in OpenStreetMap is Whitefield Place, Morecambe, LA3 3EA.

What does Acorn Northwest do?

Acorn Northwest is listed as a carpenter or joiner. The trade comes from its OpenStreetMap entry, its Companies House SIC codes where available, or its name.

Is Acorn Northwest registered with Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09406475 for Acorn Northwest, with the status "Active", incorporated on 26 January 2015. Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Acorn Northwest?

Construction companies listed near Acorn Northwest include Coastal Joinery in Morecambe (about under 1 km away), Michael Wearing Windows in Morecambe (about under 1 km away) and A1 Up and Over Doors (Heysham) Ltd in Morecambe (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Morecambe?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.