Skip to content
Plumbers · Manchester

Aerlio Climate Ltd

Aerlio Climate Ltd is a plumber and heating engineer whose registered office is in Manchester, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as 24 Kay Street, Manchester, M11 2DU.

What is Aerlio Climate Ltd?

Aerlio Climate Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 August 2026, with company number 17400824.

Its registered SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

Aerlio Climate Ltd is one of 2,325 construction companies listed in Manchester in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Manchester.

Which trades is Aerlio Climate Ltd listed under?

Aerlio Climate Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Aerlio Climate Ltd's registered office?

Aerlio Climate Ltd has its registered office in Manchester, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 24 Kay Street, Manchester, M11 2DU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Aerlio Climate Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17400824 for Aerlio Climate Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 August 2026. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is AERLIO CLIMATE LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Aerlio Climate Ltd?

The closest construction company to Aerlio Climate Ltd in the directory is Ardh Almaaqal Ltd in Manchester, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • ManchesterRegistered office: 20 Carbis Avenue, Manchester, M11 3DP

    • Construction companies
  • DroylsdenRegistered office: 216 Grey Mare Lane, Manchester, M11 3AJ

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • ManchesterRegistered office: Suite 5 4TH Floor 3 Universal Square, Devonshire Street North, Manchester, M12 6JH

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • ManchesterRegistered office: 3.16 Universal Square, Business Centre, Manchester, M12 6JH

    • Construction companies
  • ManchesterRegistered office: Suite 4.13, 1 Universal Square, Devonshire Street North, Manchester, M12 6JH

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Manchester?

Other construction companies listed in Manchester include Sir Robert McAlpine and 1 M&E Ltd. See every construction company in Manchester.

  • ManchesterRegistered office: Suite 22C City Tower, Piccadilly Plaza, Manchester, M1 4BT

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • ManchesterRegistered office: Cardinal House, 20 St. Marys Parsonage, Manchester, M3 2LY

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • ManchesterRegistered office: Unit C, Aldow Enterprise Centre, Blackett Street, Manchester, M12 6AE

    • Builders
  • ManchesterRegistered office: 12-14 Robert Street, Manchester, M3 1EY

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • ManchesterRegistered office: International House, 61 Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3HZ

    • Flooring and tiling
FAQ

Aerlio Climate Ltd: questions

What is the address of Aerlio Climate Ltd?

Aerlio Climate Ltd's registered office is at 24 Kay Street, Manchester, M11 2DU, in Manchester, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Aerlio Climate Ltd?

Companies House lists Aerlio Climate Ltd under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Aerlio Climate Ltd incorporated?

Aerlio Climate Ltd was incorporated on 14 August 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Aerlio Climate Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Aerlio Climate Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17400824, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Aerlio Climate Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Aerlio Climate Ltd include Ardh Almaaqal Ltd in Manchester (about under 1 km away), Aokeh Ltd in Droylsden (about under 1 km away) and Advanced Engineering Consultants Group UK Ltd in Manchester (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Manchester?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.