Skip to content
Builders · Litherland

Akkoul Construction Services Ltd

Akkoul Construction Services Ltd is a builder whose registered office is in Litherland, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as 52 Eastbourne Road, Walton, Liverpool, L9 0JQ.

What is Akkoul Construction Services Ltd?

Akkoul Construction Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 28 October 2025, with company number 16815490.

Its registered SIC codes are 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 81210.

Akkoul Construction Services Ltd is one of 330 construction companies listed in Litherland in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Litherland.

Which trades is Akkoul Construction Services Ltd listed under?

Akkoul Construction Services Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Akkoul Construction Services Ltd's registered office?

Akkoul Construction Services Ltd has its registered office in Litherland, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 52 Eastbourne Road, Walton, Liverpool, L9 0JQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Akkoul Construction Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16815490 for Akkoul Construction Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 28 October 2025. Its SIC codes are 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 81210. Its name on the register is AKKOUL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Akkoul Construction Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Akkoul Construction Services Ltd in the directory is Anything Gas (NW) Limited in Litherland, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Litherland?

Other construction companies listed in Litherland include Lawrence Marr & Son Limited and S & K Brickwork Limited. See every construction company in Litherland.

  • LitherlandRegistered office: 13 Walton Vale, Liverpool, L9 4REWebsite: lawrencemarr.com

    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • LitherlandRegistered office: 33 Seaforth Road, Seaforth, Liverpool, L21 3TXWebsite: skbrickwork.co.uk

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
  • LitherlandRegistered office: 166 Linacre Road, Litherland, Liverpool, L21 8JU

    • Electricians
  • LitherlandRegistered office: Armadillo Aintree, 9 Dunning's Bridge Road, Liverpool, L30 6UU

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • LitherlandRegistered office: 42 Woodbrook Avenue, Liverpool, L9 8EP

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Akkoul Construction Services Ltd: questions

What is the address of Akkoul Construction Services Ltd?

Akkoul Construction Services Ltd's registered office is at 52 Eastbourne Road, Walton, Liverpool, L9 0JQ, in Litherland, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Akkoul Construction Services Ltd?

Companies House lists Akkoul Construction Services Ltd under SIC codes 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 81210, so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Akkoul Construction Services Ltd incorporated?

Akkoul Construction Services Ltd was incorporated on 28 October 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Akkoul Construction Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Akkoul Construction Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16815490, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Akkoul Construction Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Akkoul Construction Services Ltd include Anything Gas (NW) Limited in Litherland (about under 1 km away), Abacus Energy Solutions Limited in Litherland (about under 1 km away) and D&G Flooring Services Limited in Litherland (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Litherland?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.