Skip to content
Construction companies · Leyland

Adw Communications Ltd

Adw Communications Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Leyland, North West England. The registered office on record is 134 Balcarres Road, Leyland, PR25 3ED.

What is Adw Communications Ltd?

Adw Communications Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 May 2023, with company number 14863022.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Adw Communications Ltd appears alongside 719 other construction companies listed in Leyland.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Leyland.

Which trades is Adw Communications Ltd listed under?

Adw Communications Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Adw Communications Ltd's registered office?

Adw Communications Ltd has its registered office in Leyland, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 134 Balcarres Road, Leyland, PR25 3ED. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Adw Communications Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14863022 for Adw Communications Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 May 2023. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is ADW COMMUNICATIONS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Adw Communications Ltd?

The closest construction company to Adw Communications Ltd in the directory is 5IVE Consulting Ltd in Leyland, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Leyland?

Other construction companies listed in Leyland include 1ST Choice Fitted Bedrooms Limited and 24HR Maintenace Limited. See every construction company in Leyland.

FAQ

Adw Communications Ltd: questions

Where is Adw Communications Ltd's registered office?

Adw Communications Ltd's registered office is at 134 Balcarres Road, Leyland, PR25 3ED, in Leyland, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Adw Communications Ltd?

Companies House lists Adw Communications Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Adw Communications Ltd incorporated?

Adw Communications Ltd was incorporated on 11 May 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Adw Communications Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Adw Communications Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14863022, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Adw Communications Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Adw Communications Ltd include 5IVE Consulting Ltd in Leyland (about under 1 km away), A Clarke Telecommunications Ltd in Leyland (about under 1 km away) and Abergrove Building Services Limited in Leyland (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Leyland?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.