Skip to content
Plumbers · Knutsford

Green Air Solutions Limited

With its registered office in Knutsford, Green Air Solutions Limited is a plumber and heating engineer on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Booths Park, Chelford Road, Knutsford, WA16 8GS.

What is Green Air Solutions Limited?

Green Air Solutions Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 24 March 2021, with company number 13288303.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

This directory lists 222 construction companies in Knutsford, including Green Air Solutions Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Knutsford.

Which trades is Green Air Solutions Limited listed under?

Green Air Solutions Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Green Air Solutions Limited's registered office?

Green Air Solutions Limited has its registered office in Knutsford, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Booths Park, Chelford Road, Knutsford, WA16 8GS. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Green Air Solutions Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13288303 for Green Air Solutions Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 24 March 2021. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is GREEN AIR SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Green Air Solutions Limited?

The closest construction company to Green Air Solutions Limited in the directory is 47 Wilton Limited in Knutsford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • KnutsfordRegistered office: C/O Zedra, Booths Hall, Booths Park 3, Chelford Road, Knutsford, WA16 8GS

    • Builders
  • KnutsfordRegistered office: Booths Hall, Booths Park, 3 Chelford Road, Knutsford, WA16 8GS

    • Construction companies
  • KnutsfordRegistered office: Booths Hall, Booths Park, 3 Chelford Road, Knutsford, WA16 8GS

    • Construction companies
  • KnutsfordRegistered office: C/O Zedra, Booths Hall, Booths Park 3, Chelford Road, Knutsford, WA16 8GS

    • Construction companies
  • KnutsfordRegistered office: Suite G5C, Springwood Building Booths Park, Chelford Road, Knutsford, WA16 8GS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Knutsford?

Other construction companies listed in Knutsford include 24-7 Energy Services Limited and 24-7 Group Limited. See every construction company in Knutsford.

  • KnutsfordRegistered office: The Fuse Box, Cranford Drive, Knutsford, WA16 8ZR

    • Construction companies
  • KnutsfordRegistered office: C/O Zedra, Booths Hall, Booths Park 3, Chelford Road, Knutsford, WA16 8GS

    • Builders
  • KnutsfordRegistered office: Booths Hall, Booths Park, 3 Chelford Road, Knutsford, WA16 8GS

    • Construction companies
  • KnutsfordRegistered office: Booths Hall, Booths Park, 3 Chelford Road, Knutsford, WA16 8GS

    • Construction companies
  • KnutsfordRegistered office: Ground Floor Rear Barn, The Brookdale Centre, Knutsford, WA16 0SR

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Green Air Solutions Limited: questions

Where is Green Air Solutions Limited based?

Green Air Solutions Limited's registered office is at Booths Park, Chelford Road, Knutsford, WA16 8GS, in Knutsford, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Green Air Solutions Limited do?

Companies House lists Green Air Solutions Limited under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Green Air Solutions Limited incorporated?

Green Air Solutions Limited was incorporated on 24 March 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is Green Air Solutions Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Green Air Solutions Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13288303, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Green Air Solutions Limited?

Construction companies listed near Green Air Solutions Limited include 47 Wilton Limited in Knutsford (about under 1 km away), 8 Moorgate GP Ltd in Knutsford (about under 1 km away) and 8 Moorgate Nominee Ltd in Knutsford (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Knutsford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.