Skip to content
Construction companies · Kendal

N W Mattinson Ltd

N W Mattinson Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Kendal, North West England. The registered office on record is Brown & Co Murley Moss Business Village, Oxenholme Road, Kendal, LA9 7RL.

What is N W Mattinson Ltd?

N W Mattinson Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 18 September 2025, with company number 16726441.

Its registered SIC code is 41201 (construction of commercial buildings).

N W Mattinson Ltd appears alongside 231 other construction companies listed in Kendal.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Kendal.

Which trades is N W Mattinson Ltd listed under?

N W Mattinson Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is N W Mattinson Ltd's registered office?

N W Mattinson Ltd has its registered office in Kendal, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Brown & Co Murley Moss Business Village, Oxenholme Road, Kendal, LA9 7RL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is N W Mattinson Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16726441 for N W Mattinson Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 18 September 2025. Its SIC code is 41201 (construction of commercial buildings). Its name on the register is N W MATTINSON LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near N W Mattinson Ltd?

The closest construction company to N W Mattinson Ltd in the directory is Ba Electrical (Lakes) Limited in Kendal, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Kendal?

Other construction companies listed in Kendal include Bainbridge Electrical Limited and Bennett Engineering. See every construction company in Kendal.

  • KendalRegistered office: Beezon Head, Beezon Road Trading, Kendal, LA9 6BWWebsite: bainbridge-electrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • KendalMintsfeet Road, Kendal, LA9 6LUWebsite: bennett-engineering.co.uk

    • Steel and metal fabricators
  • KendalDockray Hall Road, Kendal, LA9 4RUWebsite: djglazing.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • KendalDockray Hall Road, Kendal, LA9 4RUWebsite: electric-center.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • KendalMintsfeet Road North, Kendal, LA9 6LZWebsite: howdens.com

    • Carpenters and joiners
FAQ

N W Mattinson Ltd: questions

Where is N W Mattinson Ltd's registered office?

N W Mattinson Ltd's registered office is at Brown & Co Murley Moss Business Village, Oxenholme Road, Kendal, LA9 7RL, in Kendal, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is N W Mattinson Ltd?

Companies House lists N W Mattinson Ltd under SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was N W Mattinson Ltd incorporated?

N W Mattinson Ltd was incorporated on 18 September 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is N W Mattinson Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. N W Mattinson Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16726441, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to N W Mattinson Ltd?

Construction companies listed near N W Mattinson Ltd include Ba Electrical (Lakes) Limited in Kendal (about under 1 km away), CJP Building Contractors Limited in Kendal (about under 1 km away) and DK Renovo Limited in Kendal (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Kendal?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.