Skip to content
Builders · Garstang

S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited

With its registered office in Garstang, S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 17 Yewlands Drive, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1JP.

What is S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited?

S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 March 2017, with company number 10700030.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 178 construction companies in Garstang, including S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Garstang.

Which trades is S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited listed under?

S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited's registered office?

S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited has its registered office in Garstang, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 17 Yewlands Drive, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1JP. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10700030 for S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 March 2017. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is S HUNTINGTON (JOINERY & BUILDING) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited?

The closest construction company to S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited in the directory is Capstick in Garstang, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Garstang?

Other construction companies listed in Garstang include Capstick and R E Buildings Limited. See every construction company in Garstang.

  • Garstang8 Manor Park Estate, PR3 1NJWebsite: capstick.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • GarstangRegistered office: Spout House Barn, Bay Horse, Lancaster, LA2 9DEWebsite: rebuildings.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • GarstangRegistered office: Lea House Skitham Lane, Out Rawcliffe, Preston, PR3 6BE

    • Electricians
  • GarstangRegistered office: C/O Towers + Gornall Ltd River View, 96 High Street, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1WZ

    • Construction companies
  • GarstangPR3 1NJ

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • GarstangRegistered office: C/O Towers + Gornall Ltd River View, 96 High Street, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1WZ

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
FAQ

S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited: questions

Where is S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited based?

S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited's registered office is at 17 Yewlands Drive, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1JP, in Garstang, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited?

Companies House lists S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited incorporated?

S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited was incorporated on 30 March 2017, according to the Companies House register.

Is S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10700030, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited?

Construction companies listed near S Huntington (Joinery & Building) Limited include Capstick in Garstang (about under 1 km away), Astute Energy Ltd in Garstang (about under 1 km away) and Beardsworth Developments Limited in Garstang (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Garstang?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.