Skip to content
Demolition and site preparation · Garstang

Loud Vale Haulage Limited

Loud Vale Haulage Limited is a demolition contractor whose registered office is in Garstang, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as Cabus Business Park, Lancaster New Road, Preston, PR3 1AD.

What is Loud Vale Haulage Limited?

Loud Vale Haulage Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 5 November 1968, with company number 00941854.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43110 (demolition) and 49410.

Loud Vale Haulage Limited is one of 178 construction companies listed in Garstang in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Garstang.

Which trades is Loud Vale Haulage Limited listed under?

Loud Vale Haulage Limited is listed under one trade: demolition contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Loud Vale Haulage Limited's registered office?

Loud Vale Haulage Limited has its registered office in Garstang, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Cabus Business Park, Lancaster New Road, Preston, PR3 1AD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Loud Vale Haulage Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 00941854 for Loud Vale Haulage Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 5 November 1968. Its SIC codes are 43110 (demolition), 49410. Its name on the register is LOUD VALE HAULAGE LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Loud Vale Haulage Limited?

The closest construction company to Loud Vale Haulage Limited in the directory is Williams Flooring Trade Ltd in Garstang, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • GarstangRegistered office: Williams Flooring Trade Lancaster New Road, Cabus, Preston, PR3 1AD

    • Flooring and tiling
  • GarstangRegistered office: Wyre Bank Station Lane, Scorton, Preston, PR3 1AN

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • GarstangRegistered office: Sunnyside, Lancaster New Road, Forton, Preston, PR3 1AE

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • GarstangRegistered office: Cabus Nook Sawmill, Cabus Nook Lane, Cabus, Preston, PR3 1AA

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • GarstangRegistered office: Cabus Nook Farm, Cabus Nook Lane, Cabus, Preston, PR3 1AA

    • Demolition and site preparation

What other construction companies are in Garstang?

Other construction companies listed in Garstang include Capstick and R E Buildings Limited. See every construction company in Garstang.

  • Garstang8 Manor Park Estate, PR3 1NJWebsite: capstick.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • GarstangRegistered office: Spout House Barn, Bay Horse, Lancaster, LA2 9DEWebsite: rebuildings.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • GarstangRegistered office: Lea House Skitham Lane, Out Rawcliffe, Preston, PR3 6BE

    • Electricians
  • GarstangRegistered office: C/O Towers + Gornall Ltd River View, 96 High Street, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1WZ

    • Construction companies
  • GarstangPR3 1NJ

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • GarstangRegistered office: C/O Towers + Gornall Ltd River View, 96 High Street, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1WZ

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
FAQ

Loud Vale Haulage Limited: questions

What is the address of Loud Vale Haulage Limited?

Loud Vale Haulage Limited's registered office is at Cabus Business Park, Lancaster New Road, Preston, PR3 1AD, in Garstang, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Loud Vale Haulage Limited do?

Companies House lists Loud Vale Haulage Limited under SIC codes 43110 (demolition) and 49410, so this directory lists it as a demolition contractor.

When was Loud Vale Haulage Limited incorporated?

Loud Vale Haulage Limited was incorporated on 5 November 1968, according to the Companies House register.

Is Loud Vale Haulage Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Loud Vale Haulage Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 00941854, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Loud Vale Haulage Limited?

Construction companies listed near Loud Vale Haulage Limited include Williams Flooring Trade Ltd in Garstang (about under 1 km away), HEAT4ORCE Ltd in Garstang (about under 1 km away) and Alec Pattinson Limited in Garstang (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Garstang?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.