Skip to content
Builders · Garstang

Horne Partnership Limited

Horne Partnership Limited is a builder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Garstang, North West England. The registered office on record is 26 Nightingale Way, Catterall, Preston, PR3 1TQ.

What is Horne Partnership Limited?

Horne Partnership Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 12 May 2016, with company number 10176601.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Horne Partnership Limited appears alongside 177 other construction companies listed in Garstang.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Garstang.

Which trades is Horne Partnership Limited listed under?

Horne Partnership Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Horne Partnership Limited's registered office?

Horne Partnership Limited has its registered office in Garstang, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 26 Nightingale Way, Catterall, Preston, PR3 1TQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Horne Partnership Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10176601 for Horne Partnership Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 12 May 2016. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is HORNE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Horne Partnership Limited?

The closest construction company to Horne Partnership Limited in the directory is SDH Dev Co Ltd in Garstang, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • GarstangRegistered office: 21 Nightingale Way, Catterall, Preston, PR3 1TQ

    • Construction companies
  • GarstangRegistered office: 4 Parkers Fold, Catterall, Garstang, Preston, PR3 0JW

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • GarstangRegistered office: Riverside Industrial Park, Catterall, Preston, PR3 0HP

    • Construction companies
  • GarstangRegistered office: Riverside Industrial Park Tan Yard Road, Catterall, Preston, PR3 0HP

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Garstang?

Other construction companies listed in Garstang include Capstick and R E Buildings Limited. See every construction company in Garstang.

  • Garstang8 Manor Park Estate, PR3 1NJWebsite: capstick.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • GarstangRegistered office: Spout House Barn, Bay Horse, Lancaster, LA2 9DEWebsite: rebuildings.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • GarstangRegistered office: Lea House Skitham Lane, Out Rawcliffe, Preston, PR3 6BE

    • Electricians
  • GarstangRegistered office: C/O Towers + Gornall Ltd River View, 96 High Street, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1WZ

    • Construction companies
  • GarstangPR3 1NJ

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • GarstangRegistered office: C/O Towers + Gornall Ltd River View, 96 High Street, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1WZ

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
FAQ

Horne Partnership Limited: questions

Where is Horne Partnership Limited's registered office?

Horne Partnership Limited's registered office is at 26 Nightingale Way, Catterall, Preston, PR3 1TQ, in Garstang, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Horne Partnership Limited do?

Companies House lists Horne Partnership Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Horne Partnership Limited incorporated?

Horne Partnership Limited was incorporated on 12 May 2016, according to the Companies House register.

Is Horne Partnership Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Horne Partnership Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10176601, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Horne Partnership Limited?

Construction companies listed near Horne Partnership Limited include SDH Dev Co Ltd in Garstang (about under 1 km away), M Fairclough Building Limited in Garstang (about under 1 km away) and Ian Brownrigg Limited in Garstang (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Garstang?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.