Skip to content
Builders · Droylsden

Assured Home Improvements Limited

Assured Home Improvements Limited is a builder and carpenter or joiner registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Droylsden, North West England. The registered office on record is Unit 5, Egerton Street, Droylsden, M43 7EL.

What is Assured Home Improvements Limited?

Assured Home Improvements Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 19 May 2026, with company number 17228970.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43320 (joinery installation) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

Assured Home Improvements Limited appears alongside 492 other construction companies listed in Droylsden.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Droylsden.

Which trades is Assured Home Improvements Limited listed under?

Assured Home Improvements Limited is listed under 2 trades: builders and carpenters and joiners, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Assured Home Improvements Limited's registered office?

Assured Home Improvements Limited has its registered office in Droylsden, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Unit 5, Egerton Street, Droylsden, M43 7EL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Assured Home Improvements Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17228970 for Assured Home Improvements Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 19 May 2026. Its SIC codes are 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43320 (joinery installation), 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is ASSURED HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Assured Home Improvements Limited?

The closest construction company to Assured Home Improvements Limited in the directory is 6A MP Builders Ltd in Droylsden, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Droylsden?

Other construction companies listed in Droylsden include 123 Constructions Limited and 6A MP Builders Ltd. See every construction company in Droylsden.

FAQ

Assured Home Improvements Limited: questions

Where is Assured Home Improvements Limited's registered office?

Assured Home Improvements Limited's registered office is at Unit 5, Egerton Street, Droylsden, M43 7EL, in Droylsden, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Assured Home Improvements Limited do?

Companies House lists Assured Home Improvements Limited under SIC codes 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43320 (joinery installation) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a builder and carpenter or joiner.

When was Assured Home Improvements Limited incorporated?

Assured Home Improvements Limited was incorporated on 19 May 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Assured Home Improvements Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Assured Home Improvements Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17228970, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Assured Home Improvements Limited?

Construction companies listed near Assured Home Improvements Limited include 6A MP Builders Ltd in Droylsden (about under 1 km away), Ac Domestics Ltd in Droylsden (about under 1 km away) and Belverdale Building Contractors Limited in Droylsden (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Droylsden?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.