Skip to content
Construction companies · Colne

Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd

With its registered office in Colne, Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 118 Keighley Road, Colne, BB8 0PH.

What is Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd?

Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 2 March 2021, with company number 13237656.

Its registered SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

This directory lists 145 construction companies in Colne, including Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Colne.

Which trades is Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd listed under?

Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd's registered office?

Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd has its registered office in Colne, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 118 Keighley Road, Colne, BB8 0PH. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13237656 for Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 2 March 2021. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is MARK WHITEOAK DRIVEWAY SPECIALIST LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd?

The closest construction company to Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd in the directory is CRW Groundworks & Surfacing Ltd in Colne, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Colne?

Other construction companies listed in Colne include J.Driver Limited and Monk of Colne Limited. See every construction company in Colne.

  • ColneRegistered office: 36 Albert Road, Colne, Lancs, BB8 0ADWebsite: jdriver.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • ColneRegistered office: 5 Sun St, Newtown, Colne, BB8 0JJWebsite: monkofcolne.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • ColneRegistered office: Lodge Holme, Skipton Road Trawden, Colne, BB8 8RAWebsite: penyard.com

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • ColneRegistered office: 7 Keighley Avenue, Colne, BB8 9EP

    • Painters and decorators
FAQ

Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd: questions

Where is Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd based?

Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd's registered office is at 118 Keighley Road, Colne, BB8 0PH, in Colne, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd?

Companies House lists Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd incorporated?

Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd was incorporated on 2 March 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13237656, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Mark Whiteoak Driveway Specialist Ltd include CRW Groundworks & Surfacing Ltd in Colne (about under 1 km away), Hogg Joinery Ltd in Colne (about under 1 km away) and N Lazenby Heating Ltd in Colne (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Colne?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.