Skip to content
Electricians · Cockermouth

DB Electrical Cumbria Limited

DB Electrical Cumbria Limited is an electrician whose registered office is in Cockermouth, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as 54A Main Street, Cockermouth, CA13 9LU.

What is DB Electrical Cumbria Limited?

DB Electrical Cumbria Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 March 2024, with company number 15604485.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43210 (electrical installation).

DB Electrical Cumbria Limited is one of 132 construction companies listed in Cockermouth in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Cockermouth.

Which trades is DB Electrical Cumbria Limited listed under?

DB Electrical Cumbria Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is DB Electrical Cumbria Limited's registered office?

DB Electrical Cumbria Limited has its registered office in Cockermouth, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 54A Main Street, Cockermouth, CA13 9LU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is DB Electrical Cumbria Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15604485 for DB Electrical Cumbria Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 March 2024. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is DB ELECTRICAL CUMBRIA LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near DB Electrical Cumbria Limited?

The closest construction company to DB Electrical Cumbria Limited in the directory is A Gunn Construction Ltd in Cockermouth, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Cockermouth?

Other construction companies listed in Cockermouth include A Beattie (Keswick) Limited and A Gunn Construction Ltd. See every construction company in Cockermouth.

FAQ

DB Electrical Cumbria Limited: questions

What is the address of DB Electrical Cumbria Limited?

DB Electrical Cumbria Limited's registered office is at 54A Main Street, Cockermouth, CA13 9LU, in Cockermouth, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does DB Electrical Cumbria Limited do?

Companies House lists DB Electrical Cumbria Limited under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was DB Electrical Cumbria Limited incorporated?

DB Electrical Cumbria Limited was incorporated on 30 March 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is DB Electrical Cumbria Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. DB Electrical Cumbria Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15604485, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near DB Electrical Cumbria Limited?

Construction companies listed near DB Electrical Cumbria Limited include A Gunn Construction Ltd in Cockermouth (about under 1 km away), Ace Access Scaffolding Limited in Cockermouth (about under 1 km away) and Adrian Kennedy Building Limited in Cockermouth (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Cockermouth?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.