Skip to content
Carpenters and joiners · Chorley

Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd

Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd is a carpenter or joiner registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Chorley, North West England. The registered office on record is 1D Lighthurst Lane, Chorley, PR7 3EQ.

What is Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd?

Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 29 November 2019, with company number 12341376.

Its registered SIC codes are 16230 and 43320 (joinery installation).

Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd appears alongside 526 other construction companies listed in Chorley.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Chorley.

Which trades is Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd listed under?

Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd is listed under one trade: carpenters and joiners, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd's registered office?

Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd has its registered office in Chorley, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 1D Lighthurst Lane, Chorley, PR7 3EQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12341376 for Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 29 November 2019. Its SIC codes are 16230, 43320 (joinery installation). Its name on the register is DANE CLARKE JOINERY LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd?

The closest construction company to Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd in the directory is Des Conway Building & Roofing Limited in Chorley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Chorley?

Other construction companies listed in Chorley include 108 Ventures Limited and 360 Electrical & Maintenance Limited. See every construction company in Chorley.

FAQ

Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd: questions

Where is Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd's registered office?

Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd's registered office is at 1D Lighthurst Lane, Chorley, PR7 3EQ, in Chorley, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd?

Companies House lists Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd under SIC codes 16230 and 43320 (joinery installation), so this directory lists it as a carpenter or joiner.

When was Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd incorporated?

Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd was incorporated on 29 November 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12341376, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Dane Clarke Joinery Ltd include Des Conway Building & Roofing Limited in Chorley (about under 1 km away), Chorley Glass in Chorley (about under 1 km away) and Automation Guaranteed by Expert Services Ltd in Chorley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Chorley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.