Skip to content
Construction companies · Chorley

Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd

Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Chorley, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as Peewit Farm Moor Road, Anglezarke, Chorley, PR6 9DQ.

What is Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd?

Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 13 June 2016, with company number 10229047.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43290 (other construction installation).

Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd is one of 527 construction companies listed in Chorley in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Chorley.

Which trades is Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd listed under?

Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd's registered office?

Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd has its registered office in Chorley, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Peewit Farm Moor Road, Anglezarke, Chorley, PR6 9DQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10229047 for Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 13 June 2016. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is ANGLEZARKE LEISURE SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd in the directory is Diamond Seal UK Ltd in Chorley, about 2 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • ChorleyRegistered office: 2 Heath Paddock Hut Lane, Heath Charnock, Chorley, PR6 9FP

    • Roofers
  • ChorleyRegistered office: 32 Long Lane, Heath Charnock, Chorley, Lancs, PR6 9EQ

    • Construction companies
  • ChorleyRegistered office: Unit 5 Lower Healey Business Park, Froom Street, Chorley, PR6 9AR

    • Roofers
  • ChorleyRegistered office: Lower Healey Business Park, Froom Street, Chorley, PR6 9AR

    • Carpenters and joiners

What other construction companies are in Chorley?

Other construction companies listed in Chorley include Siteglass Limited and 108 Ventures Limited. See every construction company in Chorley.

FAQ

Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd: questions

What is the address of Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd?

Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd's registered office is at Peewit Farm Moor Road, Anglezarke, Chorley, PR6 9DQ, in Chorley, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd do?

Companies House lists Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd incorporated?

Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd was incorporated on 13 June 2016, according to the Companies House register.

Is Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10229047, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Anglezarke Leisure Services Ltd include Diamond Seal UK Ltd in Chorley (about 2 km away), J Vent Limited in Chorley (about 2 km away) and Holderness Groundworks & Paving Limited in Chorley (about 3 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Chorley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.