Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Carlisle

Svella Connect Limited

With its registered office in Carlisle, Svella Connect Limited is a civil engineering contractor on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Fifteen Montgomery Way, Rosehill Industrial Estate, Carlisle, CA1 2RW.

What is Svella Connect Limited?

Svella Connect Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 5 October 2021, with company number 13662328.

Its registered SIC code is 42220 (construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications).

This directory lists 644 construction companies in Carlisle, including Svella Connect Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Carlisle.

Which trades is Svella Connect Limited listed under?

Svella Connect Limited is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Svella Connect Limited's registered office?

Svella Connect Limited has its registered office in Carlisle, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Fifteen Montgomery Way, Rosehill Industrial Estate, Carlisle, CA1 2RW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Svella Connect Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13662328 for Svella Connect Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 5 October 2021. Its SIC code is 42220 (construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications). Its name on the register is SVELLA CONNECT LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Svella Connect Limited?

The closest construction company to Svella Connect Limited in the directory is 3B Construction Ltd in Carlisle, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • CarlisleRegistered office: Fifteen Rosehill, Montgomery Way Rosehill Estate, Carlisle, CA1 2RW

    • Construction companies
  • CarlisleRegistered office: Fifteen Montgomery Way, Rosehill Industrial Estate, Carlisle, CA1 2RW

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
  • CarlisleRegistered office: Fifteen Montgomery Way, Rosehill Industrial Estate, Carlisle, CA1 2RW

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • CarlisleRegistered office: Fifteen Montgomery Way, Rosehill Industrial Estate, Carlisle, CA1 2RW

    • Construction companies
  • CarlisleRegistered office: Fifteen Rosehill, Montgomery Way, Rosehill Industrial Estate, Carlisle, CA1 2RW

    • Builders

What other construction companies are in Carlisle?

Other construction companies listed in Carlisle include Carlisle Glass Limited and Denton Memorials. See every construction company in Carlisle.

  • CarlisleRegistered office: Gleneden Mill, Lorne Crescent, Carlisle, CA2 5XWWebsite: carlisleglass.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Carlisle193 Denton Street, Carlisle, CA2 5JPWebsite: dentonmemorials.co.uk

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
  • CarlisleRegistered office: Orchard Farm, Moorhouse, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA5 6EYWebsite: kirkaldyandroe.co.uk

    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • CarlisleRegistered office: 21 Stephenson Road, Durranhill Industrial Estate, Carlisle, CA1 3NXWebsite: murraygibson.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • CarlisleRegistered office: Fifteen Rosehill, Montgomery Way Rosehill Estate, Carlisle, CA1 2RW

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Svella Connect Limited: questions

Where is Svella Connect Limited based?

Svella Connect Limited's registered office is at Fifteen Montgomery Way, Rosehill Industrial Estate, Carlisle, CA1 2RW, in Carlisle, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Svella Connect Limited?

Companies House lists Svella Connect Limited under SIC code 42220 (construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was Svella Connect Limited incorporated?

Svella Connect Limited was incorporated on 5 October 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is Svella Connect Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Svella Connect Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13662328, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Svella Connect Limited?

Construction companies listed near Svella Connect Limited include 3B Construction Ltd in Carlisle (about under 1 km away), Aberla Energy Limited in Carlisle (about under 1 km away) and Armstrong Plant Limited in Carlisle (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Carlisle?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.