Skip to content
Carpenters and joiners · Carlisle

Southwells Interiors Ltd

Southwells Interiors Ltd is a carpenter or joiner registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Carlisle, North West England. The registered office on record is Unit 9 Suite 1 Kingmoor Works, Kingmoor Road, Carlisle, CA3 9QJ.

What is Southwells Interiors Ltd?

Southwells Interiors Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 24 October 2023, with company number 15230969.

Its registered SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation).

Southwells Interiors Ltd appears alongside 643 other construction companies listed in Carlisle.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Carlisle.

Which trades is Southwells Interiors Ltd listed under?

Southwells Interiors Ltd is listed under one trade: carpenters and joiners, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Southwells Interiors Ltd's registered office?

Southwells Interiors Ltd has its registered office in Carlisle, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Unit 9 Suite 1 Kingmoor Works, Kingmoor Road, Carlisle, CA3 9QJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Southwells Interiors Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15230969 for Southwells Interiors Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 24 October 2023. Its SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation). Its name on the register is SOUTHWELLS INTERIORS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Southwells Interiors Ltd?

The closest construction company to Southwells Interiors Ltd in the directory is JRB Contracting Ltd in Carlisle, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Carlisle?

Other construction companies listed in Carlisle include Carlisle Glass Limited and Denton Memorials. See every construction company in Carlisle.

  • CarlisleRegistered office: Gleneden Mill, Lorne Crescent, Carlisle, CA2 5XWWebsite: carlisleglass.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Carlisle193 Denton Street, Carlisle, CA2 5JPWebsite: dentonmemorials.co.uk

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
  • CarlisleRegistered office: Fifteen Rosehill, Montgomery Way Rosehill Estate, Carlisle, CA1 2RW

    • Construction companies
  • CarlisleRegistered office: Stonecroft Stockdalewath, Dalston, Carlisle, CA5 7DN

    • Builders
FAQ

Southwells Interiors Ltd: questions

Where is Southwells Interiors Ltd's registered office?

Southwells Interiors Ltd's registered office is at Unit 9 Suite 1 Kingmoor Works, Kingmoor Road, Carlisle, CA3 9QJ, in Carlisle, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Southwells Interiors Ltd?

Companies House lists Southwells Interiors Ltd under SIC code 43320 (joinery installation), so this directory lists it as a carpenter or joiner.

When was Southwells Interiors Ltd incorporated?

Southwells Interiors Ltd was incorporated on 24 October 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Southwells Interiors Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Southwells Interiors Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15230969, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Southwells Interiors Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Southwells Interiors Ltd include JRB Contracting Ltd in Carlisle (about under 1 km away), Nguyen & Bui Homes Ltd in Carlisle (about under 1 km away) and Kingmoor Electrical Services Ltd in Carlisle (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Carlisle?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.