Skip to content
Construction companies · Carlisle

David Glendinning Ltd

David Glendinning Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Carlisle, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as 106 Castlesteads Drive, Carlisle, CA2 7XD.

What is David Glendinning Ltd?

David Glendinning Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 4 June 2025, with company number 16496934.

Its registered SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 43290 (other construction installation).

David Glendinning Ltd is one of 644 construction companies listed in Carlisle in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Carlisle.

Which trades is David Glendinning Ltd listed under?

David Glendinning Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is David Glendinning Ltd's registered office?

David Glendinning Ltd has its registered office in Carlisle, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 106 Castlesteads Drive, Carlisle, CA2 7XD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is David Glendinning Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16496934 for David Glendinning Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 4 June 2025. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is DAVID GLENDINNING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near David Glendinning Ltd?

The closest construction company to David Glendinning Ltd in the directory is A & M Groundwork and Building Ltd in Carlisle, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Carlisle?

Other construction companies listed in Carlisle include Carlisle Glass Limited and Denton Memorials. See every construction company in Carlisle.

  • CarlisleRegistered office: Gleneden Mill, Lorne Crescent, Carlisle, CA2 5XWWebsite: carlisleglass.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Carlisle193 Denton Street, Carlisle, CA2 5JPWebsite: dentonmemorials.co.uk

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
  • CarlisleRegistered office: Fifteen Rosehill, Montgomery Way Rosehill Estate, Carlisle, CA1 2RW

    • Construction companies
  • CarlisleRegistered office: Stonecroft Stockdalewath, Dalston, Carlisle, CA5 7DN

    • Builders
FAQ

David Glendinning Ltd: questions

What is the address of David Glendinning Ltd?

David Glendinning Ltd's registered office is at 106 Castlesteads Drive, Carlisle, CA2 7XD, in Carlisle, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is David Glendinning Ltd?

Companies House lists David Glendinning Ltd under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was David Glendinning Ltd incorporated?

David Glendinning Ltd was incorporated on 4 June 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is David Glendinning Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. David Glendinning Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16496934, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to David Glendinning Ltd?

Construction companies listed near David Glendinning Ltd include A & M Groundwork and Building Ltd in Carlisle (about under 1 km away), Bespoke Spray Render Systems Ltd in Carlisle (about under 1 km away) and Ca Story Limited in Carlisle (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Carlisle?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.