Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Carlisle

David Blunt Groundworks Limited

With its registered office in Carlisle, David Blunt Groundworks Limited is a civil engineering contractor on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Low Mill Barn, Dalston, Carlisle, CA5 7JU.

What is David Blunt Groundworks Limited?

David Blunt Groundworks Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 December 2012, with company number 08331709.

Its registered SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

This directory lists 644 construction companies in Carlisle, including David Blunt Groundworks Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Carlisle.

Which trades is David Blunt Groundworks Limited listed under?

David Blunt Groundworks Limited is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is David Blunt Groundworks Limited's registered office?

David Blunt Groundworks Limited has its registered office in Carlisle, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Low Mill Barn, Dalston, Carlisle, CA5 7JU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is David Blunt Groundworks Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 08331709 for David Blunt Groundworks Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 December 2012. Its SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is DAVID BLUNT GROUNDWORKS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near David Blunt Groundworks Limited?

The closest construction company to David Blunt Groundworks Limited in the directory is MDS Contracting Limited in Carlisle, about 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Carlisle?

Other construction companies listed in Carlisle include Carlisle Glass Limited and Denton Memorials. See every construction company in Carlisle.

  • CarlisleRegistered office: Gleneden Mill, Lorne Crescent, Carlisle, CA2 5XWWebsite: carlisleglass.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Carlisle193 Denton Street, Carlisle, CA2 5JPWebsite: dentonmemorials.co.uk

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
  • CarlisleRegistered office: Fifteen Rosehill, Montgomery Way Rosehill Estate, Carlisle, CA1 2RW

    • Construction companies
  • CarlisleRegistered office: Stonecroft Stockdalewath, Dalston, Carlisle, CA5 7DN

    • Builders
FAQ

David Blunt Groundworks Limited: questions

Where is David Blunt Groundworks Limited based?

David Blunt Groundworks Limited's registered office is at Low Mill Barn, Dalston, Carlisle, CA5 7JU, in Carlisle, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is David Blunt Groundworks Limited?

Companies House lists David Blunt Groundworks Limited under SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was David Blunt Groundworks Limited incorporated?

David Blunt Groundworks Limited was incorporated on 14 December 2012, according to the Companies House register.

Is David Blunt Groundworks Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. David Blunt Groundworks Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 08331709, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to David Blunt Groundworks Limited?

Construction companies listed near David Blunt Groundworks Limited include MDS Contracting Limited in Carlisle (about 1 km away), Chris Hewitt (Plumbing & Heating) Limited in Carlisle (about 1 km away) and B Lee Developments Limited in Carlisle (about 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Carlisle?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.