Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Carlisle

Avara Civils Ltd

With its registered office in Carlisle, Avara Civils Ltd is a civil engineering contractor on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Unit 7 Clifford Court, Cooper Way, Carlisle, CA3 0JG.

What is Avara Civils Ltd?

Avara Civils Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 16 September 2025, with company number 16721929.

Its registered SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

This directory lists 644 construction companies in Carlisle, including Avara Civils Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Carlisle.

Which trades is Avara Civils Ltd listed under?

Avara Civils Ltd is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Avara Civils Ltd's registered office?

Avara Civils Ltd has its registered office in Carlisle, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Unit 7 Clifford Court, Cooper Way, Carlisle, CA3 0JG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Avara Civils Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16721929 for Avara Civils Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 16 September 2025. Its SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is AVARA CIVILS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Avara Civils Ltd?

The closest construction company to Avara Civils Ltd in the directory is A Carruthers Design and Build Ltd in Carlisle, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Carlisle?

Other construction companies listed in Carlisle include Carlisle Glass Limited and Denton Memorials. See every construction company in Carlisle.

  • CarlisleRegistered office: Gleneden Mill, Lorne Crescent, Carlisle, CA2 5XWWebsite: carlisleglass.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Carlisle193 Denton Street, Carlisle, CA2 5JPWebsite: dentonmemorials.co.uk

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
  • CarlisleRegistered office: Fifteen Rosehill, Montgomery Way Rosehill Estate, Carlisle, CA1 2RW

    • Construction companies
  • CarlisleRegistered office: Stonecroft Stockdalewath, Dalston, Carlisle, CA5 7DN

    • Builders
FAQ

Avara Civils Ltd: questions

Where is Avara Civils Ltd based?

Avara Civils Ltd's registered office is at Unit 7 Clifford Court, Cooper Way, Carlisle, CA3 0JG, in Carlisle, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Avara Civils Ltd?

Companies House lists Avara Civils Ltd under SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was Avara Civils Ltd incorporated?

Avara Civils Ltd was incorporated on 16 September 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Avara Civils Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Avara Civils Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16721929, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Avara Civils Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Avara Civils Ltd include A Carruthers Design and Build Ltd in Carlisle (about under 1 km away), Acceron Industries Ltd in Carlisle (about under 1 km away) and Ads Electrical (Cumbria) Limited in Carlisle (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Carlisle?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.