Skip to content
Electricians · Burscough

Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited

Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited is an electrician whose registered office is in Burscough, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as 37 Redcat Lane, Burscough, Lancashire, L40 0RA.

What is Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited?

Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 20 February 2004, with company number 05050509.

Its registered SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation).

Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited is one of 205 construction companies listed in Burscough in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Burscough.

Which trades is Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited listed under?

Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited's registered office?

Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited has its registered office in Burscough, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 37 Redcat Lane, Burscough, Lancashire, L40 0RA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 05050509 for Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 20 February 2004. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is ELLIOT'S ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited?

The closest construction company to Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited in the directory is Boiler Care NW Ltd in Burscough, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • BurscoughRegistered office: 49A Moss Lane, Burscough, Ormskirk, L40 4AL

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • BurscoughRegistered office: 82 Moss Nook, Burscough, Ormskirk, L40 0RQ

    • Construction companies
  • BurscoughRegistered office: 1 Warpers Moss Lane, Burscough, Ormskirk, L40 4AG

    • Construction companies
  • BurscoughRegistered office: 8 Back Lane, Burscough, Ormskirk, L40 0TF

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • BurscoughRegistered office: Martland Mill Mart Lane, Burscough, Ormskirk, L40 0SD

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Burscough?

Other construction companies listed in Burscough include Andrew Horner & Son and 1880 Ltd. See every construction company in Burscough.

  • BurscoughLangley Place, Burscough, L40 8JSWebsite: andrewhorner.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • BurscoughRegistered office: Martland Mill Mart Lane, Burscough, Ormskirk, L40 0SD

    • Construction companies
  • BurscoughRegistered office: 2A Swordfish Business Park Swordfish Close, Higgins Lane, Burscough, L40 8JW

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • BurscoughRegistered office: 8 Back Lane, Burscough, Ormskirk, L40 0TF

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • BurscoughRegistered office: A07 Grd Financial Services Ltd, Office A07, Mawdesley, L40 2QU

    • Construction companies
  • BurscoughRegistered office: Unit 6, Seafire Business Park, Seafire Way, Burscough, L40 8AH

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited: questions

What is the address of Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited?

Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited's registered office is at 37 Redcat Lane, Burscough, Lancashire, L40 0RA, in Burscough, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited?

Companies House lists Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited incorporated?

Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited was incorporated on 20 February 2004, according to the Companies House register.

Is Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 05050509, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited?

Construction companies listed near Elliot's Electrical Contractors Limited include Boiler Care NW Ltd in Burscough (about under 1 km away), Volcanx Ltd in Burscough (about under 1 km away) and Saul's Joinery Ltd in Burscough (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Burscough?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.