Skip to content
Construction companies · Burnley

Asbestos Control Solutions Limited

With its registered office in Burnley, Asbestos Control Solutions Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is A116 Elm Street Business Park, Elm Street, Burnley, BB10 1PD.

What is Asbestos Control Solutions Limited?

Asbestos Control Solutions Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 January 2007, with company number 06046078.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

This directory lists 268 construction companies in Burnley, including Asbestos Control Solutions Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Burnley.

Which trades is Asbestos Control Solutions Limited listed under?

Asbestos Control Solutions Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Asbestos Control Solutions Limited's registered office?

Asbestos Control Solutions Limited has its registered office in Burnley, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as A116 Elm Street Business Park, Elm Street, Burnley, BB10 1PD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Asbestos Control Solutions Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 06046078 for Asbestos Control Solutions Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 January 2007. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is ASBESTOS CONTROL SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Asbestos Control Solutions Limited?

The closest construction company to Asbestos Control Solutions Limited in the directory is Ahmed Joinery Limited in Burnley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Burnley?

Other construction companies listed in Burnley include 1ECO Solutions Limited and 1ST Choice Plumbing and Gas Limited. See every construction company in Burnley.

FAQ

Asbestos Control Solutions Limited: questions

Where is Asbestos Control Solutions Limited based?

Asbestos Control Solutions Limited's registered office is at A116 Elm Street Business Park, Elm Street, Burnley, BB10 1PD, in Burnley, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Asbestos Control Solutions Limited do?

Companies House lists Asbestos Control Solutions Limited under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Asbestos Control Solutions Limited incorporated?

Asbestos Control Solutions Limited was incorporated on 9 January 2007, according to the Companies House register.

Is Asbestos Control Solutions Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Asbestos Control Solutions Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 06046078, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Asbestos Control Solutions Limited?

Construction companies listed near Asbestos Control Solutions Limited include Ahmed Joinery Limited in Burnley (about under 1 km away), Ait Gas Services Limited in Burnley (about under 1 km away) and Costelicom Ltd in Burnley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Burnley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.