Skip to content
Painters and decorators · Blackpool

Advadec Decorating Ltd

Advadec Decorating Ltd is a painter and decorator registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Blackpool, North West England. The registered office on record is 231 St. Annes Road, Blackpool, FY4 2BL.

What is Advadec Decorating Ltd?

Advadec Decorating Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 5 April 2022, with company number 14027905.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43341 (painting).

Advadec Decorating Ltd appears alongside 573 other construction companies listed in Blackpool.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Blackpool.

Which trades is Advadec Decorating Ltd listed under?

Advadec Decorating Ltd is listed under one trade: painters and decorators, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Advadec Decorating Ltd's registered office?

Advadec Decorating Ltd has its registered office in Blackpool, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 231 St. Annes Road, Blackpool, FY4 2BL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Advadec Decorating Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14027905 for Advadec Decorating Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 5 April 2022. Its SIC code is 43341 (painting). Its name on the register is ADVADEC DECORATING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Advadec Decorating Ltd?

The closest construction company to Advadec Decorating Ltd in the directory is C F Roofing (NW) Ltd in Blackpool, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Blackpool?

Other construction companies listed in Blackpool include 123BLACKPOOL Ltd and 345 Brickwork Limited. See every construction company in Blackpool.

  • BlackpoolRegistered office: 295/297 Church Street, Blackpool, FY1 3PJ

    • Construction companies
  • BlackpoolRegistered office: 29 Whitegate Drive, 29 Whitegate Drive, Blackpool, FY3 9AA

    • Construction companies
  • BlackpoolRegistered office: 68 Broadway, Blackpool, FY4 2HE

    • Electricians
  • BlackpoolRegistered office: 2ND Floor, Phoenix House,, 283 Church Street, Blackpool, FY1 3PG

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Carpenters and joiners
  • BlackpoolRegistered office: 49 Whitegate Drive, Blackpool, FY3 9DG

    • Construction companies
  • BlackpoolRegistered office: Layton House, 3/5 Westcliffe Drive, Blackpool, FY3 7BJ

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Advadec Decorating Ltd: questions

Where is Advadec Decorating Ltd's registered office?

Advadec Decorating Ltd's registered office is at 231 St. Annes Road, Blackpool, FY4 2BL, in Blackpool, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Advadec Decorating Ltd do?

Companies House lists Advadec Decorating Ltd under SIC code 43341 (painting), so this directory lists it as a painter and decorator.

When was Advadec Decorating Ltd incorporated?

Advadec Decorating Ltd was incorporated on 5 April 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Advadec Decorating Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Advadec Decorating Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14027905, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Advadec Decorating Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Advadec Decorating Ltd include C F Roofing (NW) Ltd in Blackpool (about under 1 km away), D.H.Services (Electrical N.W.) Ltd in Blackpool (about under 1 km away) and Corbett Construction Ltd in Blackpool (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Blackpool?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.