Skip to content
Builders · Blackburn

E Builders Limited

E Builders Limited is a builder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Blackburn, North West England. The registered office on record is 62 London Road, Blackburn, BB1 7LR.

What is E Builders Limited?

E Builders Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 September 2026, with company number 17460802.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

E Builders Limited appears alongside 541 other construction companies listed in Blackburn.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Blackburn.

Which trades is E Builders Limited listed under?

E Builders Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is E Builders Limited's registered office?

E Builders Limited has its registered office in Blackburn, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 62 London Road, Blackburn, BB1 7LR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is E Builders Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17460802 for E Builders Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 September 2026. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is E BUILDERS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near E Builders Limited?

The closest construction company to E Builders Limited in the directory is Anam Baksh Ltd in Blackburn, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Blackburn?

Other construction companies listed in Blackburn include AH Electrical Services and G. M. D. Pennine Limited. See every construction company in Blackburn.

FAQ

E Builders Limited: questions

Where is E Builders Limited's registered office?

E Builders Limited's registered office is at 62 London Road, Blackburn, BB1 7LR, in Blackburn, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is E Builders Limited?

Companies House lists E Builders Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was E Builders Limited incorporated?

E Builders Limited was incorporated on 15 September 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is E Builders Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. E Builders Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17460802, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to E Builders Limited?

Construction companies listed near E Builders Limited include Anam Baksh Ltd in Blackburn (about under 1 km away), Bespoke Design and Construction Ltd in Blackburn (about under 1 km away) and Amk & Co Global Ltd in Blackburn (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Blackburn?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.