Skip to content
Roofers · Astley

A Finn Roofing Ltd

A Finn Roofing Ltd is a roofer whose registered office is in Astley, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as 8 Marklands Chase, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 7TN.

What is A Finn Roofing Ltd?

A Finn Roofing Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 18 January 2023, with company number 14602112.

Its registered SIC code is 43910 (roofing activities).

A Finn Roofing Ltd is one of 137 construction companies listed in Astley in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Astley.

Which trades is A Finn Roofing Ltd listed under?

A Finn Roofing Ltd is listed under one trade: roofers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is A Finn Roofing Ltd's registered office?

A Finn Roofing Ltd has its registered office in Astley, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 8 Marklands Chase, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 7TN. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is A Finn Roofing Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14602112 for A Finn Roofing Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 18 January 2023. Its SIC code is 43910 (roofing activities). Its name on the register is A FINN ROOFING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near A Finn Roofing Ltd?

The closest construction company to A Finn Roofing Ltd in the directory is Contech Solutions Ltd in Astley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Astley?

Other construction companies listed in Astley include Network Plus Services Ltd and A1 Joinery (NW) Limited. See every construction company in Astley.

  • AstleyRegistered office: Network Plus Services Ltd Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1XWWebsite: networkplus.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • AstleyRegistered office: 19 Fieldhurst Close, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 7UE

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • AstleyRegistered office: 201 Church Road, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 7ET

    • Construction companies
  • AstleyRegistered office: 43 Ley Crescent, Astley, Manchester, M29 7BD

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • AstleyRegistered office: 47 Sandringham Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1LX

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • AstleyRegistered office: Astley Park Estate Kennedy Road, Chaddock Lane Astley, Tyldesley, M29 7JY

    • Electricians
FAQ

A Finn Roofing Ltd: questions

What is the address of A Finn Roofing Ltd?

A Finn Roofing Ltd's registered office is at 8 Marklands Chase, Tyldesley, Manchester, M29 7TN, in Astley, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is A Finn Roofing Ltd?

Companies House lists A Finn Roofing Ltd under SIC code 43910 (roofing activities), so this directory lists it as a roofer.

When was A Finn Roofing Ltd incorporated?

A Finn Roofing Ltd was incorporated on 18 January 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is A Finn Roofing Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. A Finn Roofing Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14602112, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to A Finn Roofing Ltd?

Construction companies listed near A Finn Roofing Ltd include Contech Solutions Ltd in Astley (about under 1 km away), DEEP10 Limited in Astley (about under 1 km away) and Clear View Glazing Installations Ltd in Astley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Astley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.