Skip to content
Electricians · Appleby-in-Westmorland

S Chester Electrical Services Limited

S Chester Electrical Services Limited is an electrician registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Appleby-in-Westmorland, North West England. The registered office on record is 2 Sandford Fold, Sandford, Appleby, CA16 6NR.

What is S Chester Electrical Services Limited?

S Chester Electrical Services Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 19 October 2022, with company number 14428292.

Its registered SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation).

S Chester Electrical Services Limited appears alongside 64 other construction companies listed in Appleby-in-Westmorland.

Its registered office postcode is about 6 km from the centre of Appleby-in-Westmorland.

Which trades is S Chester Electrical Services Limited listed under?

S Chester Electrical Services Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is S Chester Electrical Services Limited's registered office?

S Chester Electrical Services Limited has its registered office in Appleby-in-Westmorland, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 2 Sandford Fold, Sandford, Appleby, CA16 6NR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is S Chester Electrical Services Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14428292 for S Chester Electrical Services Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 19 October 2022. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is S CHESTER ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near S Chester Electrical Services Limited?

The closest construction company to S Chester Electrical Services Limited in the directory is Philip Metcalfe Limited in Appleby-in-Westmorland, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Appleby-in-Westmorland?

Other construction companies listed in Appleby-in-Westmorland include A. & C. Damp-Proofing Limited and Adam Jackson Heritage Builders Ltd. See every construction company in Appleby-in-Westmorland.

FAQ

S Chester Electrical Services Limited: questions

Where is S Chester Electrical Services Limited's registered office?

S Chester Electrical Services Limited's registered office is at 2 Sandford Fold, Sandford, Appleby, CA16 6NR, in Appleby-in-Westmorland, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is S Chester Electrical Services Limited?

Companies House lists S Chester Electrical Services Limited under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was S Chester Electrical Services Limited incorporated?

S Chester Electrical Services Limited was incorporated on 19 October 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is S Chester Electrical Services Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. S Chester Electrical Services Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14428292, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to S Chester Electrical Services Limited?

Construction companies listed near S Chester Electrical Services Limited include Philip Metcalfe Limited in Appleby-in-Westmorland (about under 1 km away), Allison Electrical & Aerial Contractors Limited in Kirkby Stephen (about 2 km away) and PJB Tiling Limited in Appleby-in-Westmorland (about 3 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Appleby-in-Westmorland?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.