Skip to content
Glaziers and window fitters · Accrington

Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd

Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd is a glazier whose registered office is in Accrington, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as 4-4A Blackburn Road, Accrington, BB5 1HD.

What is Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd?

Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 April 2026, with company number 17145801.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43342 (glazing).

Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd is one of 137 construction companies listed in Accrington in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Accrington.

Which trades is Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd listed under?

Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd is listed under one trade: glaziers and window fitters, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd's registered office?

Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd has its registered office in Accrington, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 4-4A Blackburn Road, Accrington, BB5 1HD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17145801 for Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 April 2026. Its SIC code is 43342 (glazing). Its name on the register is ARTISAN WINDOWS (NORTHERN) LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd?

The closest construction company to Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd in the directory is BC Rail Ltd in Accrington, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • AccringtonRegistered office: 4-4A Blackburn Road, Accrington, BB5 1HD

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • AccringtonRegistered office: 4-4A Blackburn Road, Accrington, BB5 1HD

    • Painters and decorators
  • AccringtonRegistered office: 4 Blackburn Road Accrington, Lancashire, Accrington, BB5 1HD

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Accrington?

Other construction companies listed in Accrington include 3FOUR5 Joinery Limited and 4B Services Limited. See every construction company in Accrington.

FAQ

Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd: questions

What is the address of Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd?

Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd's registered office is at 4-4A Blackburn Road, Accrington, BB5 1HD, in Accrington, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd do?

Companies House lists Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd under SIC code 43342 (glazing), so this directory lists it as a glazier.

When was Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd incorporated?

Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd was incorporated on 9 April 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17145801, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Artisan Windows (Northern) Ltd include BC Rail Ltd in Accrington (about under 1 km away), C.W. Electrical Services Ltd in Accrington (about under 1 km away) and CSM Plastering (NW) Ltd in Accrington (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Accrington?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.