Skip to content
Plumbers · Whitley Bay

H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited

With its registered office in Whitley Bay, H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited is a plumber and heating engineer on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 40 Front Street, Monkseaton, Whitley Bay, NE25 8DF.

What is H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited?

H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 31 January 2019, with company number 11800025.

Its registered SIC codes are 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation) and 68209.

This directory lists 237 construction companies in Whitley Bay, including H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Whitley Bay.

Which trades is H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited listed under?

H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited's registered office?

H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited has its registered office in Whitley Bay, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 40 Front Street, Monkseaton, Whitley Bay, NE25 8DF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11800025 for H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 31 January 2019. Its SIC codes are 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), 68209. Its name on the register is H20 FITTER @ THE COAST LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited?

The closest construction company to H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited in the directory is Fleetwood FRP Limited in Whitley Bay, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Whitley BayRegistered office: 44 Hartley Avenue, Whitley Bay, NE26 3NT

    • Construction companies
  • Whitley BayRegistered office: 4 Pykerley Road, Whitley Bay, NE25 8EN

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Whitley Bay39 Cauldwell Lane, Whitley Bay

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Whitley BayRegistered office: 18 Norham Road, Whitley Bay, NE26 2SD

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Whitley Bay?

Other construction companies listed in Whitley Bay include Priory Windows & Conservatories and Tower Maintenance Limited. See every construction company in Whitley Bay.

FAQ

H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited: questions

Where is H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited based?

H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited's registered office is at 40 Front Street, Monkseaton, Whitley Bay, NE25 8DF, in Whitley Bay, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited?

Companies House lists H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited under SIC codes 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation) and 68209, so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited incorporated?

H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited was incorporated on 31 January 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11800025, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited?

Construction companies listed near H20 Fitter @ the Coast Limited include Fleetwood FRP Limited in Whitley Bay (about under 1 km away), George Bower Joinery Ltd in Whitley Bay (about under 1 km away) and HW Plumbing Limited in Whitley Bay (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Whitley Bay?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.