Skip to content
Builders · Wallsend

Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited

With its registered office in Wallsend, Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 81 Canterbury Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE6 2JD.

What is Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited?

Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 5 December 2025, with company number 16892704.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 506 construction companies in Wallsend, including Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Wallsend.

Which trades is Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited listed under?

Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited's registered office?

Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited has its registered office in Wallsend, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 81 Canterbury Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE6 2JD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16892704 for Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 5 December 2025. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is RAFIKI MAINTENANCE & SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited?

The closest construction company to Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited in the directory is Adtek Limited in Gateshead, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Wallsend?

Other construction companies listed in Wallsend include Koziwarm Limited and S V Rutter Ltd. See every construction company in Wallsend.

  • WallsendRegistered office: 3 Coast Road, Wallsend, Tyne & Wear, NE28 9HPWebsite: koziwarm.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WallsendRegistered office: Suite 7, S V Rutter Business Centre, 126 Great Lime Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 6RUWebsite: svrutterltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WallsendBuddle Industrial Estate, WallsendWebsite: wolseley.co.uk

    • Plumbers
  • WallsendRegistered office: Amtech House, Samson Close, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 6DX

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited: questions

Where is Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited based?

Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited's registered office is at 81 Canterbury Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE6 2JD, in Wallsend, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited do?

Companies House lists Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited incorporated?

Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited was incorporated on 5 December 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16892704, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited?

Construction companies listed near Rafiki Maintenance & Solutions Limited include Adtek Limited in Gateshead (about under 1 km away), Barfoot Contruction Group Ltd in Gateshead (about under 1 km away) and Brimley's Bathroom and Kitchen Fitters Ltd in Wallsend (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wallsend?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.