Skip to content
Construction companies · Wallsend

Maughan Group Limited

Maughan Group Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Wallsend, the North East. Companies House gives its registered office as Unit 2 Planet Place, George Stephenson Industrial Estate, Killingworth, NE12 6DY.

What is Maughan Group Limited?

Maughan Group Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 27 February 2020, with company number 12487343.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

Maughan Group Limited is one of 506 construction companies listed in Wallsend in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Wallsend.

Which trades is Maughan Group Limited listed under?

Maughan Group Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Maughan Group Limited's registered office?

Maughan Group Limited has its registered office in Wallsend, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Unit 2 Planet Place, George Stephenson Industrial Estate, Killingworth, NE12 6DY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Maughan Group Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12487343 for Maughan Group Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 27 February 2020. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is MAUGHAN GROUP LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Maughan Group Limited?

The closest construction company to Maughan Group Limited in the directory is Acf Ventilation Limited in Wallsend, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WallsendRegistered office: Unit 2 Planet Place, George Stephenson Industrial Estate, Killingworth, NE12 6DY

    • Construction companies
  • WallsendRegistered office: Unit 2 Planet Place, George Stephenson Industrial Estate, Killingworth, NE12 6DY

    • Painters and decorators
  • WallsendRegistered office: Unit 2, Planet Place, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 6DY

    • Builders
  • WallsendRegistered office: Unit 2 Planet Place, George Stephenson Industrial Estate, Killingworth, NE12 6DY

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WallsendRegistered office: Unit 2 Planet Place, George Stephenson Industrial Estate, Killingworth, NE12 6DY

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Wallsend?

Other construction companies listed in Wallsend include Koziwarm Limited and S V Rutter Ltd. See every construction company in Wallsend.

  • WallsendRegistered office: 3 Coast Road, Wallsend, Tyne & Wear, NE28 9HPWebsite: koziwarm.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WallsendRegistered office: Suite 7, S V Rutter Business Centre, 126 Great Lime Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 6RUWebsite: svrutterltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WallsendBuddle Industrial Estate, WallsendWebsite: wolseley.co.uk

    • Plumbers
  • WallsendRegistered office: Amtech House, Samson Close, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 6DX

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Maughan Group Limited: questions

What is the address of Maughan Group Limited?

Maughan Group Limited's registered office is at Unit 2 Planet Place, George Stephenson Industrial Estate, Killingworth, NE12 6DY, in Wallsend, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Maughan Group Limited do?

Companies House lists Maughan Group Limited under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Maughan Group Limited incorporated?

Maughan Group Limited was incorporated on 27 February 2020, according to the Companies House register.

Is Maughan Group Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Maughan Group Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12487343, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Maughan Group Limited?

Construction companies listed near Maughan Group Limited include Acf Ventilation Limited in Wallsend (about under 1 km away), Adstyle Decorators Limited in Wallsend (about under 1 km away) and Ascarr Limited in Wallsend (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wallsend?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.