Skip to content
Construction companies · Newcastle upon Tyne

Aydon Homes Limited

Aydon Homes Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Newcastle upon Tyne, the North East. Companies House gives its registered office as West 2 Asama Court, Newcastle Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 7YD.

What is Aydon Homes Limited?

Aydon Homes Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 3 March 2010, with company number 07175468.

Its registered SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

Aydon Homes Limited is one of 697 construction companies listed in Newcastle upon Tyne in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Newcastle upon Tyne.

Which trades is Aydon Homes Limited listed under?

Aydon Homes Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Aydon Homes Limited's registered office?

Aydon Homes Limited has its registered office in Newcastle upon Tyne, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as West 2 Asama Court, Newcastle Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 7YD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Aydon Homes Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07175468 for Aydon Homes Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 3 March 2010. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is AYDON HOMES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Aydon Homes Limited?

The closest construction company to Aydon Homes Limited in the directory is Amaia Construction Limited in Newcastle upon Tyne, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Newcastle upon TyneRegistered office: 15 Riverside Studios Amethyst Road, Newcastle Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 7YL

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • Newcastle upon TyneRegistered office: 23 Riverside Studios Amethyst Road, Newcastle Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 7YL

    • Electricians
  • Newcastle upon TyneRegistered office: 15 Riverside Studios Amethyst Road, Newcastle Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 7YL

    • Construction companies
  • Newcastle upon TyneRegistered office: 15 Riverside Studios Amethyst Road, Newcastle Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 7YL

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • Newcastle upon TyneRegistered office: 3 Riverside Studios Amethyst Road, Newcastle Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 7YL

    • Electricians

What other construction companies are in Newcastle upon Tyne?

Other construction companies listed in Newcastle upon Tyne include Aubrey Cornfoot Ltd and Datum Build. See every construction company in Newcastle upon Tyne.

  • Newcastle upon Tyne5-7 Bowsden Terrace, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE3 1RXWebsite: aubreycornfoot.co.uk

    • Plumbers
  • Newcastle upon Tyne151 Salters RoadWebsite: datumbuild.com

    • Builders
  • Newcastle upon TyneRegistered office: 16 Back Heaton Road, Heaton, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE6 1SDWebsite: idconstruction.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Newcastle upon TyneRegistered office: Unit 3 Sanderson Street, Elswick, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 7PJWebsite: lawsonandcowell.co.uk

    • Plasterers
  • Newcastle upon TyneRegistered office: 2ND Floor Citygate, St James' Boulevard, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 4JEWebsite: mtlscaffolding.com

    • Scaffolders
  • Newcastle upon Tyne7 Elmfield Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE3 4AYWebsite: ridleybrothers.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • Newcastle upon Tyne2 Diamond Court, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE3 2ENWebsite: rnjllp.com

    • Construction companies
  • Newcastle upon TyneRegistered office: C/O Armstrong Watson 1ST Floor, One Strawberry Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 4BXWebsite: specialisedcontractingservicesltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Aydon Homes Limited: questions

What is the address of Aydon Homes Limited?

Aydon Homes Limited's registered office is at West 2 Asama Court, Newcastle Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 7YD, in Newcastle upon Tyne, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Aydon Homes Limited?

Companies House lists Aydon Homes Limited under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Aydon Homes Limited incorporated?

Aydon Homes Limited was incorporated on 3 March 2010, according to the Companies House register.

Is Aydon Homes Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Aydon Homes Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07175468, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Aydon Homes Limited?

Construction companies listed near Aydon Homes Limited include Amaia Construction Limited in Newcastle upon Tyne (about under 1 km away), Aph Gas & Electrical Services Ltd in Newcastle upon Tyne (about under 1 km away) and Armstrong Rail Ltd in Newcastle upon Tyne (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Newcastle upon Tyne?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.