Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Loftus

J&B Civils (North East) Ltd

J&B Civils (North East) Ltd is a civil engineering contractor registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Loftus, North East England. The registered office on record is 108 Freebrough Road, Moorsholm, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, TS12 3JB.

What is J&B Civils (North East) Ltd?

J&B Civils (North East) Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 October 2024, with company number 16010920.

Its registered SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

J&B Civils (North East) Ltd appears alongside 20 other construction companies listed in Loftus.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Loftus.

Which trades is J&B Civils (North East) Ltd listed under?

J&B Civils (North East) Ltd is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is J&B Civils (North East) Ltd's registered office?

J&B Civils (North East) Ltd has its registered office in Loftus, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 108 Freebrough Road, Moorsholm, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, TS12 3JB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is J&B Civils (North East) Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16010920 for J&B Civils (North East) Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 October 2024. Its SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is J&B CIVILS (NORTH EAST) LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near J&B Civils (North East) Ltd?

The closest construction company to J&B Civils (North East) Ltd in the directory is Nel Site Services Limited in Loftus, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Skelton-in-ClevelandRegistered office: 34 Sandringham Road, Lingdale, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, TS12 3HS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Skelton-in-ClevelandRegistered office: 49A Balmoral Road, Lingdale, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, TS12 3HW

    • Builders
  • Skelton-in-ClevelandRegistered office: Unit 12, Barmett Industrial Estate Stanghow Road, Lingdale, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, TS12 3ED

    • Construction companies
  • Skelton-in-ClevelandRegistered office: 9 Catherine Street, Lingdale, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, TS12 3DT

    • Civil engineering and groundworks

What other construction companies are in Loftus?

Other construction companies listed in Loftus include Ajd Joinery Services Limited and Ascent Heating and Plumbing Ltd. See every construction company in Loftus.

  • LoftusRegistered office: Forge House, Easington, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, TS13 4TP

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • LoftusRegistered office: 1 Glebe Gardens, Easington, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, TS13 4NN

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • LoftusRegistered office: 71 West Road, Loftus, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, TS13 4RH

    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • LoftusRegistered office: 24 Highcliff Grove, Loftus, TS13 4XJ

    • Electricians
  • LoftusRegistered office: 3 Gaskell Lane, Loftus, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, TS13 4QA

    • Electricians
FAQ

J&B Civils (North East) Ltd: questions

Where is J&B Civils (North East) Ltd's registered office?

J&B Civils (North East) Ltd's registered office is at 108 Freebrough Road, Moorsholm, Saltburn-By-The-Sea, TS12 3JB, in Loftus, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is J&B Civils (North East) Ltd?

Companies House lists J&B Civils (North East) Ltd under SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was J&B Civils (North East) Ltd incorporated?

J&B Civils (North East) Ltd was incorporated on 10 October 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is J&B Civils (North East) Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. J&B Civils (North East) Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16010920, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to J&B Civils (North East) Ltd?

Construction companies listed near J&B Civils (North East) Ltd include Nel Site Services Limited in Loftus (about under 1 km away), Honeywell Construction Services Limited in Skelton-in-Cleveland (about 2 km away) and D M Bird Limited in Skelton-in-Cleveland (about 2 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Loftus?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.