Skip to content
Plumbers · Hetton-le-Hole

BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited

BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited is a plumber and heating engineer registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Hetton-le-Hole, North East England. The registered office on record is 5 Moorsley Road, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, DH5 0DR.

What is BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited?

BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 18 July 2017, with company number 10872276.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited appears alongside 195 other construction companies listed in Hetton-le-Hole.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Hetton-le-Hole.

Which trades is BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited listed under?

BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited's registered office?

BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited has its registered office in Hetton-le-Hole, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 5 Moorsley Road, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, DH5 0DR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10872276 for BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 18 July 2017. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is BSR HEATING & PLUMBING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited?

The closest construction company to BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited in the directory is Aj Building Solutions Ltd in Hetton-le-Hole, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Hetton-le-Hole?

Other construction companies listed in Hetton-le-Hole include 360 Upkeep Ltd and A C Utilities (North East) Ltd. See every construction company in Hetton-le-Hole.

FAQ

BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited: questions

Where is BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited's registered office?

BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited's registered office is at 5 Moorsley Road, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, DH5 0DR, in Hetton-le-Hole, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited do?

Companies House lists BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited incorporated?

BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited was incorporated on 18 July 2017, according to the Companies House register.

Is BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10872276, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited?

Construction companies listed near BSR Heating & Plumbing Limited include Aj Building Solutions Ltd in Hetton-le-Hole (about under 1 km away), Aeng Development Limited in Hetton-le-Hole (about under 1 km away) and North East Groundworks Solutions Ltd in Hetton-le-Hole (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hetton-le-Hole?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.