Skip to content
Builders · Ferryhill

Bayhaven Limited

With its registered office in Ferryhill, Bayhaven Limited is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 23 Witton Road, Ferryhill, DL17 8QE.

What is Bayhaven Limited?

Bayhaven Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 20 April 2000, with company number 03978646.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 186 construction companies in Ferryhill, including Bayhaven Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Ferryhill.

Which trades is Bayhaven Limited listed under?

Bayhaven Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Bayhaven Limited's registered office?

Bayhaven Limited has its registered office in Ferryhill, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 23 Witton Road, Ferryhill, DL17 8QE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Bayhaven Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 03978646 for Bayhaven Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 20 April 2000. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is BAYHAVEN LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Bayhaven Limited?

The closest construction company to Bayhaven Limited in the directory is MDJ Utilities Limited in Ferryhill, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Ferryhill?

Other construction companies listed in Ferryhill include Cathedral Electrical Contractors Ltd and 1ST Windows Ltd. See every construction company in Ferryhill.

FAQ

Bayhaven Limited: questions

Where is Bayhaven Limited based?

Bayhaven Limited's registered office is at 23 Witton Road, Ferryhill, DL17 8QE, in Ferryhill, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Bayhaven Limited?

Companies House lists Bayhaven Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Bayhaven Limited incorporated?

Bayhaven Limited was incorporated on 20 April 2000, according to the Companies House register.

Is Bayhaven Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Bayhaven Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 03978646, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Bayhaven Limited?

Construction companies listed near Bayhaven Limited include MDJ Utilities Limited in Ferryhill (about under 1 km away), M D Property Solutions Limited in Ferryhill (about under 1 km away) and Hamilton Roofing & Cladding Limited in Ferryhill (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ferryhill?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.