Skip to content
Construction companies · Durham

HLS Domestic Installations Ltd

HLS Domestic Installations Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Durham, North East England. The registered office on record is 39 Church Square, Brandon, Durham, DH7 8EE.

What is HLS Domestic Installations Ltd?

HLS Domestic Installations Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 12 August 2026, with company number 17395257.

Its registered SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation).

HLS Domestic Installations Ltd appears alongside 492 other construction companies listed in Durham.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Durham.

Which trades is HLS Domestic Installations Ltd listed under?

HLS Domestic Installations Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is HLS Domestic Installations Ltd's registered office?

HLS Domestic Installations Ltd has its registered office in Durham, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 39 Church Square, Brandon, Durham, DH7 8EE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is HLS Domestic Installations Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17395257 for HLS Domestic Installations Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 12 August 2026. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is HLS DOMESTIC INSTALLATIONS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near HLS Domestic Installations Ltd?

The closest construction company to HLS Domestic Installations Ltd in the directory is KGB Groundworks Limited in Durham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Durham?

Other construction companies listed in Durham include AB Roofing Solutions and Alderson Building Services. See every construction company in Durham.

  • DurhamGowan House Mandale Business Park, Durham, DH1 1THWebsite: abroofingsolutions.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • DurhamRegistered office: 1 Rosebay Road, Littleburn Industrial Estate, Langley Moor, DH7 8HJWebsite: durhamairconditioning.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • DurhamDurham, DH1 2REWebsite: gibsonharris.co.uk

    • Plumbers
  • DurhamRegistered office: Kirdavane, Esh Village, Durham, DH7 9QSWebsite: ladycraft.co.uk

    • Builders
  • DurhamRenny's Lane, Durham, DH1 2RSWebsite: marblearts.com

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
FAQ

HLS Domestic Installations Ltd: questions

Where is HLS Domestic Installations Ltd's registered office?

HLS Domestic Installations Ltd's registered office is at 39 Church Square, Brandon, Durham, DH7 8EE, in Durham, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is HLS Domestic Installations Ltd?

Companies House lists HLS Domestic Installations Ltd under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was HLS Domestic Installations Ltd incorporated?

HLS Domestic Installations Ltd was incorporated on 12 August 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is HLS Domestic Installations Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. HLS Domestic Installations Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17395257, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to HLS Domestic Installations Ltd?

Construction companies listed near HLS Domestic Installations Ltd include KGB Groundworks Limited in Durham (about under 1 km away), RS Footings Ltd in Durham (about under 1 km away) and S&A Groundworks North East Ltd in Durham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Durham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.