Skip to content
Construction companies · Bishop Auckland

Barrington Estates Limited

With its registered office in Bishop Auckland, Barrington Estates Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Barrington Chambers, 23A Victoria Avenue, Bishop Auckland, DL14 7NE.

What is Barrington Estates Limited?

Barrington Estates Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 22 July 1987, with company number 02149289.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 272 construction companies in Bishop Auckland, including Barrington Estates Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Bishop Auckland.

Which trades is Barrington Estates Limited listed under?

Barrington Estates Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Barrington Estates Limited's registered office?

Barrington Estates Limited has its registered office in Bishop Auckland, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Barrington Chambers, 23A Victoria Avenue, Bishop Auckland, DL14 7NE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Barrington Estates Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 02149289 for Barrington Estates Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 22 July 1987. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is BARRINGTON ESTATES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Barrington Estates Limited?

The closest construction company to Barrington Estates Limited in the directory is Barrington Homes Limited in Bishop Auckland, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Bishop AucklandRegistered office: Barrington Chambers, Victoria Avenue, Bishop Auckland, DL14 7NE

    • Construction companies
  • Bishop AucklandRegistered office: Party Spa, 25, Durham Chare, Bishop Auckland, DL14 7HS

    • Plasterers
  • Bishop AucklandRegistered office: Unit 2, Westgate Road, Bishop Auckland, DL14 7AX

    • Construction companies
  • Bishop AucklandRegistered office: The Derby Yard, Westgate Road, Bishop Auckland, DL14 7AX

    • Electricians
  • Bishop AucklandRegistered office: Unit 2, Westgate Road, Bishop Auckland, DL14 7AX

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Bishop Auckland?

Other construction companies listed in Bishop Auckland include Specialist Scaffolding Services Limited and Wolseley. See every construction company in Bishop Auckland.

  • Bishop AucklandRailway Street, Bishop Auckland, DL14 7LRWebsite: wolseley.co.uk

    • Plumbers
  • Bishop AucklandRegistered office: 106 Low Etherley, Bishop Auckland, DL14 0EU

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • Bishop AucklandRegistered office: 5 Woodhouse Lane, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6JX

    • Painters and decorators
  • Bishop AucklandRegistered office: 1 Hutton Close, South Church Enterprise Park, Co Durham, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6XG

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • Bishop AucklandRegistered office: 25 Lambton Drive, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6LG

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Bishop AucklandRegistered office: 1 Hutton Close, South Church Enterprise Park, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6XG

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
FAQ

Barrington Estates Limited: questions

Where is Barrington Estates Limited based?

Barrington Estates Limited's registered office is at Barrington Chambers, 23A Victoria Avenue, Bishop Auckland, DL14 7NE, in Bishop Auckland, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Barrington Estates Limited?

Companies House lists Barrington Estates Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Barrington Estates Limited incorporated?

Barrington Estates Limited was incorporated on 22 July 1987, according to the Companies House register.

Is Barrington Estates Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Barrington Estates Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 02149289, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Barrington Estates Limited?

Construction companies listed near Barrington Estates Limited include Barrington Homes Limited in Bishop Auckland (about under 1 km away), BT Building Services Limited in Bishop Auckland (about under 1 km away) and Mould Eradication Ltd in Bishop Auckland (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bishop Auckland?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.