Skip to content
Construction companies · Birtley

Bilder Investments Ltd

With its registered office in Birtley, Bilder Investments Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is A2 Marquis Court Marquis Court, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, NE11 0RU.

What is Bilder Investments Ltd?

Bilder Investments Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 March 2023, with company number 14721645.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

This directory lists 348 construction companies in Birtley, including Bilder Investments Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Birtley.

Which trades is Bilder Investments Ltd listed under?

Bilder Investments Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Bilder Investments Ltd's registered office?

Bilder Investments Ltd has its registered office in Birtley, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as A2 Marquis Court Marquis Court, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, NE11 0RU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Bilder Investments Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14721645 for Bilder Investments Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 March 2023. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is BILDER INVESTMENTS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Bilder Investments Ltd?

The closest construction company to Bilder Investments Ltd in the directory is 6HB Ltd in Birtley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • BirtleyRegistered office: Unit A1 Marquis Court, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, NE11 0RU

    • Construction companies
  • BirtleyRegistered office: F21 Willow Court, Marquis Court, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, NE11 0RU

    • Construction companies
  • BirtleyRegistered office: A2 Marquis Court Marquis Court, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, NE11 0RU

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Birtley?

Other construction companies listed in Birtley include Buildmer Limited and EEG. See every construction company in Birtley.

  • BirtleyRegistered office: Unit 383H Jedburgh Court, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, NE11 0BQWebsite: buildmer.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • BirtleyGatesheadWebsite: eeg.uk.com

    • Plumbers
  • BirtleyRegistered office: 63 Gleneagles Road Low Fell, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, NE9 6JSWebsite: jcbullockandson.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • Birtley11th Avenue, GatesheadWebsite: windowwarehousene.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • BirtleyRegistered office: 58 Durham Road, Chester Le Street, DH3 2QJ

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • BirtleyRegistered office: Unit A1 Marquis Court, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, NE11 0RU

    • Construction companies
  • BirtleyRegistered office: Unit B7 Eleventh Avenue North, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, NE11 0NJ

    • Painters and decorators
    • Flooring and tiling
FAQ

Bilder Investments Ltd: questions

Where is Bilder Investments Ltd based?

Bilder Investments Ltd's registered office is at A2 Marquis Court Marquis Court, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, NE11 0RU, in Birtley, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Bilder Investments Ltd do?

Companies House lists Bilder Investments Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Bilder Investments Ltd incorporated?

Bilder Investments Ltd was incorporated on 10 March 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Bilder Investments Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Bilder Investments Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14721645, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Bilder Investments Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Bilder Investments Ltd include 6HB Ltd in Birtley (about under 1 km away), A M C Scaffolding Services Limited in Birtley (about under 1 km away) and Abbeyview Housing Ltd in Birtley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Birtley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.