Skip to content
Builders · Wells-next-the-Sea

Greenhill Renovation Ltd

Greenhill Renovation Ltd is a builder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Wells-next-the-Sea, East of England. The registered office on record is The Old Coal Workshop, Maryland, Wells-Next-The Sea, NR23 1LX.

What is Greenhill Renovation Ltd?

Greenhill Renovation Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 January 2006, with company number 05692108.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Greenhill Renovation Ltd appears alongside 18 other construction companies listed in Wells-next-the-Sea.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Wells-next-the-Sea.

Which trades is Greenhill Renovation Ltd listed under?

Greenhill Renovation Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Greenhill Renovation Ltd's registered office?

Greenhill Renovation Ltd has its registered office in Wells-next-the-Sea, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as The Old Coal Workshop, Maryland, Wells-Next-The Sea, NR23 1LX. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Greenhill Renovation Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 05692108 for Greenhill Renovation Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 January 2006. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is GREENHILL RENOVATION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Greenhill Renovation Ltd?

The closest construction company to Greenhill Renovation Ltd in the directory is Oak Frames Norfolk Limited in Wells-next-the-Sea, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Wells-next-the-Sea?

Other construction companies listed in Wells-next-the-Sea include R.M. Smith (Builders) Limited and Brian Rix & Son Limited. See every construction company in Wells-next-the-Sea.

  • Wells-next-the-SeaRegistered office: Seabreeze, Gong Lane, Burnham Overy Staithe, PE31 8JGWebsite: rmsmithbuilders.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • Wells-next-the-SeaRegistered office: The Red House, Church Walk, Burnham Market, Norfolk, PE31 8DH

    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • Wells-next-the-SeaRegistered office: Grange Farm Bungalow Docking Road, Stanhoe, King's Lynn, PE31 8QF

    • Builders
  • Wells-next-the-SeaRegistered office: Potters Farm Crabbe Road, Wighton, Wells-Next-The-Sea, NR23 1PN

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • Wells-next-the-SeaRegistered office: The Old Coal Workshop, Maryland, Wells-Next-The-Sea, NR23 1LX

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Greenhill Renovation Ltd: questions

Where is Greenhill Renovation Ltd's registered office?

Greenhill Renovation Ltd's registered office is at The Old Coal Workshop, Maryland, Wells-Next-The Sea, NR23 1LX, in Wells-next-the-Sea, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Greenhill Renovation Ltd?

Companies House lists Greenhill Renovation Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Greenhill Renovation Ltd incorporated?

Greenhill Renovation Ltd was incorporated on 30 January 2006, according to the Companies House register.

Is Greenhill Renovation Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Greenhill Renovation Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 05692108, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Greenhill Renovation Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Greenhill Renovation Ltd include Oak Frames Norfolk Limited in Wells-next-the-Sea (about under 1 km away), Teniana Homes Limited in Wells-next-the-Sea (about under 1 km away) and Plans & Building Design Norfolk Limited in Wells-next-the-Sea (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wells-next-the-Sea?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.