Skip to content
Builders · Thetford

Scenic Carpentry Limited

With its registered office in Thetford, Scenic Carpentry Limited is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 23 Heartsease Road, Thetford, IP24 2YH.

What is Scenic Carpentry Limited?

Scenic Carpentry Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 25 January 2024, with company number 15443635.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 133 construction companies in Thetford, including Scenic Carpentry Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Thetford.

Which trades is Scenic Carpentry Limited listed under?

Scenic Carpentry Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Scenic Carpentry Limited's registered office?

Scenic Carpentry Limited has its registered office in Thetford, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 23 Heartsease Road, Thetford, IP24 2YH. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Scenic Carpentry Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15443635 for Scenic Carpentry Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 25 January 2024. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is SCENIC CARPENTRY LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Scenic Carpentry Limited?

The closest construction company to Scenic Carpentry Limited in the directory is Breckland Mechanical Installations Ltd in Thetford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Thetford?

Other construction companies listed in Thetford include Allan Brentnall and Arctech. See every construction company in Thetford.

  • Thetford4 Thetford Road, Thetford, IP24 2PAWebsite: ab-workshop.com

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • Thetford2 Telford Way, Thetford, IP24 1HUWebsite: fosterelectricalservice.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • ThetfordRegistered office: Belmont House, 20 King Street, Thetford, IP24 2APWebsite: farbuild.com

    • Construction companies
  • ThetfordRegistered office: 38 Brunel Way, Thetford, IP24 1HPWebsite: newbuildframes.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • ThetfordRegistered office: 31 Station Road, Thetford, IP24 1AWWebsite: sandsrenovations.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
    • Plasterers
    • Flooring and tiling
FAQ

Scenic Carpentry Limited: questions

Where is Scenic Carpentry Limited based?

Scenic Carpentry Limited's registered office is at 23 Heartsease Road, Thetford, IP24 2YH, in Thetford, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Scenic Carpentry Limited?

Companies House lists Scenic Carpentry Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Scenic Carpentry Limited incorporated?

Scenic Carpentry Limited was incorporated on 25 January 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Scenic Carpentry Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Scenic Carpentry Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15443635, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Scenic Carpentry Limited?

Construction companies listed near Scenic Carpentry Limited include Breckland Mechanical Installations Ltd in Thetford (about under 1 km away), Finish Coat Limited in Thetford (about under 1 km away) and Linked Maintenance Limited in Thetford (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Thetford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.