Skip to content
Construction companies · Swaffham

Acorn Works Limited

Acorn Works Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Swaffham, the East of England. Companies House gives its registered office as 37 Turbine Way, Ecotech Innovation Business Park, Swaffham, PE37 7XD.

What is Acorn Works Limited?

Acorn Works Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 27 August 1998, with company number 03622898.

Its registered SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation).

Acorn Works Limited is one of 188 construction companies listed in Swaffham in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Swaffham.

Which trades is Acorn Works Limited listed under?

Acorn Works Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Acorn Works Limited's registered office?

Acorn Works Limited has its registered office in Swaffham, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 37 Turbine Way, Ecotech Innovation Business Park, Swaffham, PE37 7XD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Acorn Works Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 03622898 for Acorn Works Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 27 August 1998. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is ACORN WORKS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Acorn Works Limited?

The closest construction company to Acorn Works Limited in the directory is Building Endeavours Limited in Swaffham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Swaffham?

Other construction companies listed in Swaffham include J Gooch Electrical Services Limited and Admiral Windows and Fire Escapes Limited. See every construction company in Swaffham.

FAQ

Acorn Works Limited: questions

What is the address of Acorn Works Limited?

Acorn Works Limited's registered office is at 37 Turbine Way, Ecotech Innovation Business Park, Swaffham, PE37 7XD, in Swaffham, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Acorn Works Limited?

Companies House lists Acorn Works Limited under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Acorn Works Limited incorporated?

Acorn Works Limited was incorporated on 27 August 1998, according to the Companies House register.

Is Acorn Works Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Acorn Works Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 03622898, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Acorn Works Limited?

Construction companies listed near Acorn Works Limited include Building Endeavours Limited in Swaffham (about under 1 km away), Coastal Project 01 Norwich Ltd in Swaffham (about under 1 km away) and Coastal Project 02 Fakenham Ltd in Swaffham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Swaffham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.