Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Stalham

Cormorant Coast Limited

Cormorant Coast Limited is a civil engineering contractor registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Stalham, East of England. The registered office on record is 117 Lower Street, Horning, Norwich, NR12 8PF.

What is Cormorant Coast Limited?

Cormorant Coast Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 2 October 2019, with company number 12238767.

Its registered SIC codes are 42210 (construction of utility projects for fluids) and 70229.

Cormorant Coast Limited appears alongside 103 other construction companies listed in Stalham.

Its registered office postcode is about 9 km from the centre of Stalham.

Which trades is Cormorant Coast Limited listed under?

Cormorant Coast Limited is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Cormorant Coast Limited's registered office?

Cormorant Coast Limited has its registered office in Stalham, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 117 Lower Street, Horning, Norwich, NR12 8PF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Cormorant Coast Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12238767 for Cormorant Coast Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 2 October 2019. Its SIC codes are 42210 (construction of utility projects for fluids), 70229. Its name on the register is CORMORANT COAST LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Cormorant Coast Limited?

The closest construction company to Cormorant Coast Limited in the directory is Gary Frosdick Building Services Ltd in Stalham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Stalham?

Other construction companies listed in Stalham include Michael Cann and Wroxham Builders Limited. See every construction company in Stalham.

  • StalhamWebsite: michaelcann.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • StalhamRegistered office: Unit 1 Station Business Park Horning Road West, Hoveton, Norwich, NR12 8QJWebsite: wroxham-builders.co.uk

    • Builders
  • StalhamRegistered office: 102 High Street, Norwich, NR12 9AU

    • Construction companies
  • StalhamRegistered office: 5 School Road, Barton Turf, Norwich, NR12 8AT

    • Construction companies
  • StalhamRegistered office: Ludham Road Business Park Ludham Road, Catfield, Great Yarmouth, NR29 5PY

    • Construction companies
  • StalhamRegistered office: Elanco Works Marsh Road, Hoveton, Norwich, NR12 8UH

    • Construction companies
  • StalhamRegistered office: Potenza House Stalham Road Industrial Estate, Littlewood Lane, Hoveton, NR12 8DZ

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Cormorant Coast Limited: questions

Where is Cormorant Coast Limited's registered office?

Cormorant Coast Limited's registered office is at 117 Lower Street, Horning, Norwich, NR12 8PF, in Stalham, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Cormorant Coast Limited?

Companies House lists Cormorant Coast Limited under SIC codes 42210 (construction of utility projects for fluids) and 70229, so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was Cormorant Coast Limited incorporated?

Cormorant Coast Limited was incorporated on 2 October 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is Cormorant Coast Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Cormorant Coast Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12238767, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Cormorant Coast Limited?

Construction companies listed near Cormorant Coast Limited include Gary Frosdick Building Services Ltd in Stalham (about under 1 km away), Norfolk New Build Carpentry Ltd in Stalham (about under 1 km away) and Cranbrook Heating Limited in Stalham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Stalham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.