Skip to content
Builders · Sheringham

Conquest Brickwork Limited

Conquest Brickwork Limited is a builder and construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Sheringham, East of England. The registered office on record is 23 Station Road, Sheringham, NR26 8RF.

What is Conquest Brickwork Limited?

Conquest Brickwork Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 3 March 2005, with company number 05381693.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Conquest Brickwork Limited appears alongside 63 other construction companies listed in Sheringham.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Sheringham.

Which trades is Conquest Brickwork Limited listed under?

Conquest Brickwork Limited is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Conquest Brickwork Limited's registered office?

Conquest Brickwork Limited has its registered office in Sheringham, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 23 Station Road, Sheringham, NR26 8RF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Conquest Brickwork Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 05381693 for Conquest Brickwork Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 3 March 2005. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is CONQUEST BRICKWORK LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Conquest Brickwork Limited?

The closest construction company to Conquest Brickwork Limited in the directory is Abbey Road Developments (Sheringham) Limited in Sheringham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Sheringham?

Other construction companies listed in Sheringham include A.H Heating & Plumbing (Norfolk) Ltd and Abbey Road Developments (Sheringham) Limited. See every construction company in Sheringham.

FAQ

Conquest Brickwork Limited: questions

Where is Conquest Brickwork Limited's registered office?

Conquest Brickwork Limited's registered office is at 23 Station Road, Sheringham, NR26 8RF, in Sheringham, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Conquest Brickwork Limited do?

Companies House lists Conquest Brickwork Limited under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was Conquest Brickwork Limited incorporated?

Conquest Brickwork Limited was incorporated on 3 March 2005, according to the Companies House register.

Is Conquest Brickwork Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Conquest Brickwork Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 05381693, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Conquest Brickwork Limited?

Construction companies listed near Conquest Brickwork Limited include Abbey Road Developments (Sheringham) Limited in Sheringham (about under 1 km away), Anderson Apc Limited in Sheringham (about under 1 km away) and J.C. Fisher Electrical Ltd in Sheringham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Sheringham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.