Skip to content
Construction companies · Ramsey

Remab Limited

With its registered office in Ramsey, Remab Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 1 Drovers Close, Ramsey, Huntingdon, PE26 2UH.

What is Remab Limited?

Remab Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 January 2022, with company number 13850229.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43290 (other construction installation), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.) and 49410.

This directory lists 131 construction companies in Ramsey, including Remab Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Ramsey.

Which trades is Remab Limited listed under?

Remab Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Remab Limited's registered office?

Remab Limited has its registered office in Ramsey, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 1 Drovers Close, Ramsey, Huntingdon, PE26 2UH. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Remab Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13850229 for Remab Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 January 2022. Its SIC codes are 43290 (other construction installation), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), 49410. Its name on the register is REMAB LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Remab Limited?

The closest construction company to Remab Limited in the directory is SJ Flooring Services Ltd in Ramsey, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Ramsey?

Other construction companies listed in Ramsey include 316 Building Services Limited and A K Lane & Son Ltd. See every construction company in Ramsey.

  • RamseyRegistered office: 88 High Street, Ramsey, Huntingdon, PE26 1BS

    • Electricians
  • RamseyRegistered office: 88 High Street, Ramsey, Huntingdon, PE26 1BS

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Carpenters and joiners
  • RamseyRegistered office: 77B Ugg Mere Court Road, Ramsey, Huntingdon, PE26 2RQ

    • Construction companies
  • RamseyRegistered office: 7 Hopbine Court, Ramsey, Huntingdon, Cambrideshire, PE26 1SG

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Remab Limited: questions

Where is Remab Limited based?

Remab Limited's registered office is at 1 Drovers Close, Ramsey, Huntingdon, PE26 2UH, in Ramsey, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Remab Limited do?

Companies House lists Remab Limited under SIC codes 43290 (other construction installation), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.) and 49410, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Remab Limited incorporated?

Remab Limited was incorporated on 14 January 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Remab Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Remab Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13850229, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Remab Limited?

Construction companies listed near Remab Limited include SJ Flooring Services Ltd in Ramsey (about under 1 km away), Cutting Edge Custom Interiors Limited in Ramsey (about under 1 km away) and MGS Brickwork & Developments Ltd in Ramsey (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ramsey?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.