Skip to content
Construction companies · Norwich

Donris Limited

With its registered office in Norwich, Donris Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Together Accounting, 17-19 St. Georges Street, Norwich, NR3 1AB.

What is Donris Limited?

Donris Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 24 August 2007, with company number 06352423.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings).

This directory lists 1,794 construction companies in Norwich, including Donris Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Norwich.

Which trades is Donris Limited listed under?

Donris Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Donris Limited's registered office?

Donris Limited has its registered office in Norwich, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Together Accounting, 17-19 St. Georges Street, Norwich, NR3 1AB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Donris Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 06352423 for Donris Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 24 August 2007. Its SIC code is 41201 (construction of commercial buildings). Its name on the register is DONRIS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Donris Limited?

The closest construction company to Donris Limited in the directory is Aurum Key Properties Ltd in Norwich, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Norwich?

Other construction companies listed in Norwich include A.J Cooper (Builders) Ltd and Anglian Insulations Limited. See every construction company in Norwich.

  • NorwichRegistered office: Saxon House Hellesdon Park Road, Drayton High Road, Norwich, NR6 5DRWebsite: ajcooperbuilders.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • NorwichRegistered office: Bankside 300 Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park, Norwich, NR7 0LBWebsite: anglianinsulations.com

    • Construction companies
  • NorwichRegistered office: C/O Larking Gowen 1ST Floor Prospect House, Rouen Road, Norwich, NR1 1REWebsite: blc-builders.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NorwichRegistered office: Units 9/10, 251 Holt Road Horsford, Norwich, NR10 3EBWebsite: bbhltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NorwichRegistered office: Bankside 300 Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park, Norwich, NR7 0LBWebsite: bmc-east.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NorwichRegistered office: 148 Hellesdon Park Road, Norwich, NR6 5DRWebsite: broadlandwindows.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
    • Painters and decorators
  • NorwichRegistered office: C/O Larking Gowen 1ST Floor Prospect House, Rouen Road, Norwich, NR1 1REWebsite: buildingpartnerships.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NorwichRegistered office: 9-11 Drayton High Road, Drayton, Norwich, NR8 6AHWebsite: bullengroup.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Donris Limited: questions

Where is Donris Limited based?

Donris Limited's registered office is at Together Accounting, 17-19 St. Georges Street, Norwich, NR3 1AB, in Norwich, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Donris Limited do?

Companies House lists Donris Limited under SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Donris Limited incorporated?

Donris Limited was incorporated on 24 August 2007, according to the Companies House register.

Is Donris Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Donris Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 06352423, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Donris Limited?

Construction companies listed near Donris Limited include Aurum Key Properties Ltd in Norwich (about under 1 km away), Amr Property Developments Ltd in Norwich (about under 1 km away) and Core Electrical (Norwich) Ltd in Norwich (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Norwich?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.