Skip to content
Plumbers · Lowestoft

East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited

East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited is a plumber and heating engineer registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Lowestoft, East of England. The registered office on record is 22 Elmhurst Avenue, Lowestoft, NR32 3AS.

What is East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited?

East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 June 2002, with company number 04457432.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited appears alongside 461 other construction companies listed in Lowestoft.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Lowestoft.

Which trades is East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited listed under?

East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited's registered office?

East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited has its registered office in Lowestoft, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 22 Elmhurst Avenue, Lowestoft, NR32 3AS. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 04457432 for East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 June 2002. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is EAST COAST HEATING AND PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited?

The closest construction company to East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited in the directory is Craftwork Conservatories and Windows Limited in Lowestoft, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Lowestoft?

Other construction companies listed in Lowestoft include AJ Plumbing & Heating and Alpha Roofing Services Limited. See every construction company in Lowestoft.

  • LowestoftHarbour Row Harbour Road, Lowestoft, NR32 3LXWebsite: ajplumbingandheating.co.uk

    • Plumbers
  • LowestoftUnit 4 Harbour Road, Lowestoft, NR32 3LZWebsite: angliatradewindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • LowestoftRegistered office: Lothing House, 7 Quay View Business Park, Barnards Way, Lowestoft, NR32 2HDWebsite: chenerycontractorsltd.co.uk

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • LowestoftRegistered office: Lothing House, 7 Quay View Business Park, Barnards Way Lowestoft, NR32 2HDWebsite: crossroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • Lowestoft7 Pinbush Close, Lowestoft, NR33 7NNWebsite: dreaminstallations.org.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • LowestoftRegistered office: 56 Pinbush Road, South Lowestoft Industrial, Estate, Lowestoft, NR33 7NLWebsite: gilbertbuilders.co.uk

    • Builders
  • LowestoftUnit 1 Capital Trading Estate Whapload Road, Lowestoft, NR32 1TYWebsite: pitkin-ruddock.co.uk

    • Heating and gas engineers
FAQ

East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited: questions

Where is East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited's registered office?

East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited's registered office is at 22 Elmhurst Avenue, Lowestoft, NR32 3AS, in Lowestoft, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited do?

Companies House lists East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited incorporated?

East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited was incorporated on 10 June 2002, according to the Companies House register.

Is East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 04457432, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited?

Construction companies listed near East Coast Heating and Plumbing Services Limited include Craftwork Conservatories and Windows Limited in Lowestoft (about under 1 km away), Jon Nichols Plumbing and Heating Limited in Lowestoft (about under 1 km away) and G2 Access Solutions Limited in Lowestoft (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Lowestoft?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.