Skip to content
Construction companies · Long Stratton

Walcot Green Land Company Ltd

With its registered office in Long Stratton, Walcot Green Land Company Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is The Willows Ipswich Road, Long Stratton, Norwich, NR15 2TG.

What is Walcot Green Land Company Ltd?

Walcot Green Land Company Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 26 April 2006, with company number 05797009.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 104 construction companies in Long Stratton, including Walcot Green Land Company Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Long Stratton.

Which trades is Walcot Green Land Company Ltd listed under?

Walcot Green Land Company Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Walcot Green Land Company Ltd's registered office?

Walcot Green Land Company Ltd has its registered office in Long Stratton, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as The Willows Ipswich Road, Long Stratton, Norwich, NR15 2TG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Walcot Green Land Company Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 05797009 for Walcot Green Land Company Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 26 April 2006. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is WALCOT GREEN LAND COMPANY LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Walcot Green Land Company Ltd?

The closest construction company to Walcot Green Land Company Ltd in the directory is Bradfield Ac and Refrigeration Ltd in Long Stratton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Long StrattonRegistered office: The Willows Ipswich Road, Long Stratton, Norwich, NR15 2TG

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Long StrattonRegistered office: The Willows, Ipswich Road, Long Stratton, NR15 2TG

    • Scaffolders

What other construction companies are in Long Stratton?

Other construction companies listed in Long Stratton include Stratton Glass & Windows Limited and 225 Dereham Road Limited. See every construction company in Long Stratton.

  • Long StrattonRegistered office: Unit 1 Santareen Road, Tharston Industrial Estate, Long Stratton, NR15 2NZWebsite: strattonglasswindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Long StrattonRegistered office: Nelson House the Street, Hempnall, Norwich, NR15 2AD

    • Construction companies
  • Long StrattonRegistered office: Ormonde Ipswich Road, Tasburgh, Norwich, NR15 1NS

    • Construction companies
  • Long StrattonRegistered office: Trumpeter House Trumpeter Rise, Long Stratton, Norwich, NR15 2DY

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • Long StrattonRegistered office: Unit 12 Salamanca Drive, Long Stratton, Norfolk, NR15 2PF

    • Construction companies
  • Long StrattonRegistered office: Trumpeter House Trumpeter Rise, Long Stratton, Norwich, NR15 2DY

    • Construction companies
  • Long StrattonRegistered office: Sling Cottage North Green, Pulham St. Mary, Diss, IP21 4XY

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Walcot Green Land Company Ltd: questions

Where is Walcot Green Land Company Ltd based?

Walcot Green Land Company Ltd's registered office is at The Willows Ipswich Road, Long Stratton, Norwich, NR15 2TG, in Long Stratton, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Walcot Green Land Company Ltd?

Companies House lists Walcot Green Land Company Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Walcot Green Land Company Ltd incorporated?

Walcot Green Land Company Ltd was incorporated on 26 April 2006, according to the Companies House register.

Is Walcot Green Land Company Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Walcot Green Land Company Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 05797009, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Walcot Green Land Company Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Walcot Green Land Company Ltd include Bradfield Ac and Refrigeration Ltd in Long Stratton (about under 1 km away), Correct Solutions Limited in Long Stratton (about under 1 km away) and DK Interior Contracts Ltd in Long Stratton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Long Stratton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.