Skip to content
Electricians · Leiston

G Knights Electrical Ltd

G Knights Electrical Ltd is an electrician registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Leiston, East of England. The registered office on record is 5 Cullen Place, Eastlands Industrial Estate, Leiston, IP16 4LL.

What is G Knights Electrical Ltd?

G Knights Electrical Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 20 September 2002, with company number 04540707.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43210 (electrical installation).

G Knights Electrical Ltd appears alongside 25 other construction companies listed in Leiston.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Leiston.

Which trades is G Knights Electrical Ltd listed under?

G Knights Electrical Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is G Knights Electrical Ltd's registered office?

G Knights Electrical Ltd has its registered office in Leiston, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 5 Cullen Place, Eastlands Industrial Estate, Leiston, IP16 4LL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is G Knights Electrical Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 04540707 for G Knights Electrical Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 20 September 2002. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is G KNIGHTS ELECTRICAL LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near G Knights Electrical Ltd?

The closest construction company to G Knights Electrical Ltd in the directory is Kelton Construction Limited in Leiston, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • LeistonRegistered office: Beacon House, Eastlands Industrial Estate, Leiston, IP16 4LL

    • Construction companies
  • LeistonRegistered office: Eastlands Indl Estate, Leiston, Suffolk, IP16 4LL

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • LeistonRegistered office: Leiston Enterprise Centre Leiston Enterprise Centre, Unit 21, Eastlands Industrial Estate, Leiston, IP16 4US

    • Builders
  • LeistonRegistered office: 24 Valley Terrace, Valley Road, Leiston, IP16 4AP

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • LeistonRegistered office: 10 Valley Terrace, Valley Road, Leiston, IP16 4AP

    • Electricians

What other construction companies are in Leiston?

Other construction companies listed in Leiston include Abdec Limited and Baymans CRM Ltd. See every construction company in Leiston.

  • LeistonRegistered office: 116 Hodgson Avenue, Leiston, IP16 4WF

    • Painters and decorators
  • LeistonRegistered office: 24 Valley Terrace, Valley Road, Leiston, IP16 4AP

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • LeistonRegistered office: Leiston Enterprise Centre Leiston Enterprise Centre, Unit 21, Eastlands Industrial Estate, Leiston, IP16 4US

    • Builders
  • LeistonRegistered office: Garden Cottage Sizewell Hall Road, Sizewell, Leiston, IP16 4TT

    • Plasterers
  • LeistonRegistered office: Garden Cottage Sizewell Hall Road, Sizewell, Leiston, IP16 4TT

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • LeistonRegistered office: 10 Valley Terrace, Valley Road, Leiston, IP16 4AP

    • Electricians
FAQ

G Knights Electrical Ltd: questions

Where is G Knights Electrical Ltd's registered office?

G Knights Electrical Ltd's registered office is at 5 Cullen Place, Eastlands Industrial Estate, Leiston, IP16 4LL, in Leiston, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does G Knights Electrical Ltd do?

Companies House lists G Knights Electrical Ltd under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was G Knights Electrical Ltd incorporated?

G Knights Electrical Ltd was incorporated on 20 September 2002, according to the Companies House register.

Is G Knights Electrical Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. G Knights Electrical Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 04540707, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near G Knights Electrical Ltd?

Construction companies listed near G Knights Electrical Ltd include Kelton Construction Limited in Leiston (about under 1 km away), Leiston Plant Hire Limited in Leiston (about under 1 km away) and Colour Bank Services Limited in Leiston (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Leiston?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.